Darterong Pinoy is a yearly Major National Dart Tournament organized by the NDFP with participation coming from Luzon, Visayas and Mindanao.
The Free Registration is a commitment of Robson Sportscraft to give something back to the dart community for making Robson Sportscraft the Leader in Darts.
  • DP 2013 Free Registration
  • DP 2012 Free Registration
  • DP 2011 Free Registration
  • DP 2010 Free Registration
  • DP 2009 Free Registration
  • DP 2008 Free Registration
  • DP 2007 Free Registration
  • DP 2006 Free Registration
  • DP 2005 Free Registration
  • DP 2004 Free Registration
  • DP 2003 Free Registration
  • DP 2002
  • DP 2002 Summer
  • DP 2000
  • DP 1999
  • DP 1998

Photo Gallery: Updating


Complete Results

EVENT: Open Singles
ENTRIES: 426 participants
 

Champion

:

 

Ricky Mijares

 

Robson

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd place

:

 

Ej Rebollos

 

Koronadal City

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joint 3rd – 4th

:

(1)

Bert Lozano

 

Robson

 

 

(2)

Nelson Uligan

 

Baguio City

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joint 5th – 8th

:

(1)

Elmer Maranan

 

SARIAYA DARTERS

 

 

(2)

Jecle Rosales

 

VL  TEAM DAVAO

 

 

(3)

Bong Gabiana

 

ROBSON

 

 

(4)

Max Tudlong

 

SADATI

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joint 9th – 16th

:

(1)

Richard Vargas

 

Pinagbuhatan DC, Pasig

 

 

(2)

Henry Suerto

 

Olongapo City

 

 

(3)

Jonan Bernales

 

MCDA

 

 

(4)

Joel Rivera

 

Bulacan

 

 

(5)

Arnel Baldonado

 

IDOL

 

 

(6)

Yoko Quillope

 

VL-Davao

 

 

(7)

Dante Aparri

 

Bukidnon

 

 

(8)

Robert Poliquit

 

Marikina City


EVENT: Ladies Singles
ENTRIES: 43 participants
 

Champion

:

 

Angie Valmadrid

 

Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd place

:

 

Janjan Hinojales

 

Robson

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joint 3rd – 4th

:

(1)

Arnie Ticman

 

Data Dart

 

 

(2)

Ging Ansale

 

Bukidnon

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joint 5th – 8th

:

(1)

Mary Ann Santos

 

Taytay

 

 

(2)

Jenika Eusebio

 

Data Dart

 

 

(3)

Cel Bandola

 

Khoolets

 

 

(4)

Kristine Calderon

 

D’ Gunner Reloaded


EVENT: Seniors Singles
ENTRIES: 99 participants
 

Champion

:

 

Elmer Maranan

 

Sariaya Quezon

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd place

:

 

Chito Yacapin

 

Survivor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joint 3rd – 4th

:

(1)

Ed Almasco

 

Cavite

 

 

(2)

Pabling Aragones

 

Binangonan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joint 5th – 8th

:

(1)

Alex Amihan

 

COA Darters

 

 

(2)

Leor Mascariñas

 

Mandaluyong

 

 

(3)

Bonie Evangelista

 

MCDA

 

 

(4)

Ferdie Eleazar

 

 


EVENT: Youth Singles 16 - 19 yrs old
ENTRIES: 70 participants
 

Champion

:

 

Rey Gene Mitra

 

Victoria, Tarlac

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd place

:

 

Ernest Pangan

 

Khoolets

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joint 3rd – 4th

:

(1)

Chaplick Fernandez

 

Marikina City

 

 

(2)

Jedboy Binuya

 

 


EVENT: Youth Singles 16 yrs old below
ENTRIES: 104 participants
 

Champion

:

 

JP Nunez

 

Bacham Montalban

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd place

:

 

Jefferson Sergio

 

Quezon City

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joint 3rd – 4th

:

(1)

MC Kenzie Bagarez

 

Marikina City

 

 

(2)

Carlo Catapang

 

 


EVENT: Fixed 4 Person Team
ENTRIES: 496 participants (124 teams)
 

Champion

:

 

Terton

 

 

 

 

 

Bobby Concepcion

 

Ching Saez

 

 

 

Jon Cordero

 

Patti Dela Passion

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd place

:

 

Assassin

 

 

 

 

 

Al Dadole

 

Mark Canapi

 

 

 

Al De Ocampo

 

Gally Encarnacion

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joint 3rd-4th

:

(1)

Sadati

 

 

 

 

 

Max Tudlong

 

Cyril Batawig

 

 

 

Val Capuyan

 

Kenneth Madalang

 

:

(2)

Yes Team

 

 

 

 

 

Romy Bann

 

Jeff Basabe

 

 

 

Andy Guerrero

 

Hector Batislaon

           

Joint 5th  – 8th

:

(1)

Dominics

 

 

 

 

 

Mervin Go

 

Oyo Lloyd Gaddi

 

 

 

Vien Vergara

 

Machete Selda

 

 

(2)

Tres Marias de Malate

 

 

 

 

 

Ed Barsubia

 

EJ Rebollos

 

 

 

Vince De Velos

 

Noel Pabello

 

 

(3)

MCDS Davao

 

 

 

 

 

Dixie Ybanez

 

Jojo Barellano

 

 

 

Ogie Castelo

 

Allan Mirabueno

 

 

(4)

Dominics

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Chua

 

Buddy Mesias

 

 

 

Pipo Garcia

 

Mark Serafines


EVENT: Fixed Doubles
ENTRIES: 392 participants (196 pairs)
 

Champion

:

 

Long Longyapon

 

VL Davao

 

 

 

Jecle Rosales

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd place

:

 

Dixie Ybanez

 

MCDS Davao

 

 

 

Allan Mirabueno

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joint 3rd – 4th

:

(1)

Rodel Villa

 

Robson

 

 

 

Jemel Modesto

 

 

 

 

(2)

Rex Balangcod

 

Baguio City

 

 

 

Nelson Uligan

 

 

Joint 5th – 8th

:

(1)

Ching Saez

 

Terton

 

 

 

Bobby Concepcion

 

 

 

 

(2)

Bert Lozano

 

Robson

 

 

 

Bong Galana

 

 

 

 

(3)

Kenneth Madalang

 

Baguio City

 

 

 

Cyril Batawig

 

 

 

 

(4)

Angelo Naya

 

Madndaluyong / Manila

 

 

 

Rey Vilda

 

 


EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 477 participants (159 teams)
 

Champion

:

 

Rodel Villa

 

Robson

 

 

 

Vic Sy

 

YES

 

 

 

Issa Granada

 

Data Dart

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd place

:

 

Jake Ubaldo

 

Big 4

 

 

 

Ralph Christian Villafuerte

 

Veranda

 

 

 

Ray Irlanda

 

DON Nagcarlan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joint 3rd – 4th

:

(1)

Melvin Kent Pelona

 

MCDC

 

 

 

Marvin De Jesus

 

JSMJC Dart Shooters

 

 

 

Arnel Magallon

 

ULD

 

 

(2)

Ferdie Empleo

 

Robson

 

 

 

Jeff Dela Cruz

 

UDQC

 

 

 

Gio Andres

 

Khoolets

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joint 5th – 8th

:

(1)

Cocoy Mauricio

 

Mozant

 

 

 

Edward Yara

 

Malabon

 

 

 

Aric Bautista

 

Makati

 

 

(2)

Bnie Evangelista

 

Makati

 

 

 

Oliven Oco

 

CNDAC

 

 

 

Ferdinand Molina

 

CDC

 

 

(3)

Val Capuyan

 

Sadati

 

 

 

Joden Oblades

 

Baguio Dominics

 

 

 

Justin Cayanan

 

Bull House

 

 

(4)

Freddie Patacsil

 

Sadati

 

 

 

Vincent Bona

 

D Gunner

 

 

 

Rex Atanacio

 

Senate


EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 482 participants (241 pairs)
 

Champion

:

 

Long Longyapon

 

VL Davao

 

 

 

Ronel Narvaez

 

Dart Knights

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd place

:

 

Rodel Villa

 

Robson

 

 

 

Allen Macalino

 

Robson

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joint 3rd – 4th

:

(1)

Ronaldo Tanlioco

 

Makati City

 

 

 

Kenneth Madalang

 

Baguio City

 

 

(2)

Mon Antonio

 

Bullhouse

 

 

 

Max Tudlong

 

Baguio City

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joint 5th – 8th

:

(1)

Francis Paterno

 

Antipolo

 

 

 

Dixie Ybañez

 

CDO

 

 

(2)

Jayson Bermillo

 

Khoolets Taytay

 

 

 

Brian Egalin

 

Pasay

 

 

(3)

Nelson Uligan

 

AT80

 

 

 

Eugene Buizon

 

Pasay

 

 

(4)

Joie Rivera

 

D’ Gunner Reloaded

 

 

 

Jaypee De Tablan

 

Khoolets Taytay





Photo Gallery: FB Link


Complete Results




Photo Gallery: FB Link


Complete Results




Photo Gallery: FB Link


Complete Results




Photo Gallery: FB Link


Complete Results




Photo Gallery: FB Link


Complete Results




Photo Gallery: FB Link


Complete Results




Photo Gallery: FB Link


Complete Results




Photo Gallery: FB Link


Complete Results




Photo Gallery: FB Link


Complete Results




Photo Gallery: FB Link


Complete Results




Photo Gallery: FB Link


Complete Results




Photo Gallery: FB Link


Complete Results




Photo Gallery: FB Link


Complete Results




Photo Gallery: FB Link


Complete Results




Photo Gallery: FB Link


Complete Results