P500,000 Tito Soncuya Cup 2024 National Darts Tournament
January 20-22, 2024
Marikina Hotel & Convention Center, Concepcion Dos, Marikina City

 
 
 
EVENT: Open Singles
ENTRIES: 169 participants
 
Champion :   Alexis Toylo   MCDC
           
2nd place :   Ian Perez   Robson
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Lourence Ilagan   MCDC
    (2) Joel Hizon   Team Pacman
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Alex Tagarao   MCDC
    (2) Jason Langcao   Kumpadres Adan Builders Co.
    (3) Rey Rivera   MCDC
    (4) Bhoy Ulang   MCDC
           
Joint 9th-16th     Michael Atanacio   BPDF
      Paolo Nebrida   Robson
      Rex Balangcod   Kapangan Benguet
      Jemel Modesto   Robson
      Eduard Largo   Zambo Sibugay Darts Club
      Emil Costales   CDL
      John Ray Sajol   GMD
      Jazten Rodriguez   BPDF

EVENT: Ladies Singles
ENTRIES: 26 participants
 
Champion :   Giselle Bulahao   Kumpadres Adan Builders Co.
           
2nd place :   Mymy Santos   Taytay Rizal
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Janjan Hinojales   Robson
    (2) Layden De Jesus   MCDC
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Anne Cabutin   I Dart
    (2) Edna Granada   Tulips
    (3) Bebang Orbeta   MCDC
    (4) Angie Detablan   MCDC

EVENT: Seniors Singles
ENTRIES: 43 participants
 
Champion :   Joseph Domanais   Verspil
           
2nd place :   Ed Almasco   Macaria Darts Club
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Jondi CastaƱeda   Badass
    (2) Boy Gionson   Navotas Barracuda
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Mario Guanzon   Bacham
    (2) Leo Manalo   Snipers / El Tigre
    (3) Willy Paz   Wilem
    (4) Lorenzo Caluza   Pukol Pinoy

EVENT: Youth Singles
ENTRIES: 68 participants
 
Champion :   Jessane Delos Santos   I Darts
           
2nd place :   Sanjai Quitalig   Amazing Pitogo
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Duyane Wade Decena   Team Tornilyo
    (2) Dan Diolata   BPDF
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Lance Pepito   Kumpadres Adan Builders Co
    (2) Harby Ibarra   Pampanga Unified Darters
    (3) Japahet Malaluan   Barabida
    (4) Renz Albert Mercene   MGDC

EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 312 participants (78 teams)
 
Champion :   Pacman Barabida PPH    
      Nayr Ocampo   Greg Academia
      Exequiel Buluran   Goyong Francisco
           
2nd place :   CAR Kuku
      James Chan   Ronan Tom
      Rex Balangcod   Mike Lintan
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Pacman Barabida 3
      Mark Canapi   Ian Gabarda
      Jhay ar Laca   Ricky Malpal
  : (2) CDL Banglay
      Robert Oyangwa   Macmac Araza
      Roland Balaodan   Mark Quiteng
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) Robson Plus Flights
      Aris Quijano   Paul Almazan
      Allen Macalino   LA Carreon
    (2) CAR - La Trinidad
      Tony Melendres   Yves Binay-an
      Collin Cesar Benjamin   Jolandy Bagoyen
    (3) Zentenial / South Corner    
      Rey Sevillo   Ryan Condat
      Wakz Flores   Warren Perolino
    (4) Pacman GMD Zampen
      John Ray Sajol   Jaypee Detablan
      Jules Solilap   Eduard Largo

EVENT: Fixed Doubles
ENTRIES: 286 participants (143 pairs)
 
Champion :   Mark Opada   MCDC
      Alex Tagarao   MCDC
           
2nd place :   Lourence Ilagan   MCDC
      Alexis Toylo   MCDC
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  Carlos Perito   CAR KUKU 1
      Mike Lintan   CAR KUKU 1
    (2)  Jazten Rodriguez   BPDF / MACARIA
      Jeff Manuntag   BPDF / MACARIA
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  Rey Rivera   MCDC
      Sanloy Sosing   MCDC
    (2)  Ian Perez   ROBSON
      Paolo Nebrida   ROBSON
    (3)  Japhet Malaluan   PACMAN/BARABIDA
      Kugkug Andres   PACMAN/BARABIDA
    (4)  Herald Cinco   BPDF
      Rufo Bolos   BPDF

EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 249 participants (83 teams)
 
Champion :   Elton Tapia   Infinity Prints
      Goyong Francisco   Pacman Barabida
      Jc Gampol   CDL
           
2nd place :   Benny Pillora   Viper MCDC
      Greg Academia   PPH
      Yves Binay-an   CAR La Trinidad
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Sanloy Sosing   MCDC
      Luigi Amago   DOT
      Dan Diolata    
    (2) LA Carreon   Robson
      Rufo Bolos   BPDF
      Japhet Malaluan   Barabida
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) Edvin Cayetano   BPDF Shanteya OTD
      Meann Santos   Vapewoods Vape Lounge
      Emil Costales   CDL
    (2) Biboy Cometa   Mondays Club Makati
      Marvin Santos   MCDC
      Edgar Jaraulae   OTD
    (3) Rj Escaros   MCDC
      William Sapio   MCDC
      Dennis Augusto   Tornilyo
    (4) Jessie Anion   PPH
      Carlos Perito   Tebteb LD Estate
      Ronnie Mar Gelaga   Double 20 Darts Club

EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 404 participants (202 pairs)
 
Champion :   Jhoy Felicida -   Darty Fingers
      Ron Gelaga -   Double 20 Darts Club
           
2nd place :   Joel Hizon -   Team Pacman
      Rj Fernandez -   American Darts Association
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  Jason Suerto -   Pampanga Unified Darters
      Ace Poblete -   Samda / Panda
    (2)  Kugkug Andres -   Barabida
      Jovit Cabarle -   R@x Brotherhood
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  Ding Sumulong -   BPDF Bida Fiber
      Bebang Orbeta -   MCDC
    (2)  John Valdez -   Malabon Jaguar
      Kim Galleto -   DOT
    (3)  Ian Perez -   Robson
      Bam Guinto -   RVDC / Macaria
    (4)  Rufo Bolos -   BPDF
      Ron Salvados -   Team Asprec

NDFP Affiliation Form