P200,000 87th Araw ng Sindangan National Dart Tournament
December 02-03, 2023
Municipal Gymnasium, Disud, Sindangan, Zamboanga Del Norte

 
 
 
EVENT: Open Singles
ENTRIES: 104 participants
 
Champion :   Lito Palon   Bularan
           
2nd place :   Albert Dela Serna   Stronghold Arby's fleu de lis
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Raphael Frigillano   IHDC Ozamis
    (2) Clark Barreto   Stronghold Arby's fleu de lis
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Ric Almonte   Liloy Hotshots
    (2) Mark Calvo   Sindangan
    (3) Prince Sienes   Bularan
    (4) Kyle Harold Azuelo   ISDC
           
Joint 9th-16th     Jophy Zanoria   Zanorte Dipag Darters
      Junjun Bayawa   The One
      Cris Manlangit   The One
      Juning Buenaflor   Liloy Hotshots
      James Ombay   Buildwise
      Dhon-dhon Hera   Stronghold Arby's fleu de lis
      Raffy Pasagdan   Click - Salog Darts Club
      Gabriel Basong   The Presidents

EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 204 participants (51 teams)
 
Champion :   The One B    
      Ronnel Labita   Warren Yare
      Jojo Omac   Junjun Bayawa
           
2nd place :   Stronghold Arby's Fleur de lis
      Clark Barreto   Dhondhon Hera
      Brutus Duero   Albert Dela Serna
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Palagdas 2
      Esperidion Gutang   Ricardo Dapar
      Adz Mandaue   Gerald Academia
  : (2) Buildwise 1
      Sundem Nayal   Loloy Tactacon
      Dondie Nayal   James Ombay
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) K&L
      Popoy Maraon   Jaydon Quipot
      Nonoy Regencia   Ian Maribojoc
    (2) The Presidents 1
      Gabriel Basong   Jhon Diodos
      Charlie Tubigon   Edmund Tuble
    (3) Pagzur Sniper 1    
      Dodoy Cabardo   Richard Carreon
      Danny Geraga   Coco Calma
    (4) Sindangan
      Ludie Lacio   Jing Badajos
      Mokong Lacio   Vannie Abado

EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 156 participants (52 teams)
 
Champion :   Gabriel Basong   The Presidents
      Ceasar Pausal   SCDC
      Jake Abapo   Sindangan
           
2nd place :   Ariel Caraca   Pagzur
      Dodoy Cabardo   Pagzur
      Dawdaw Gumandol   Titay Darts Club
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Prince Sienes   Bularan
      Romel Uycoco   VCS
      Louie John Adilab   Sindangan
    (2) Warren Yare   The One
      Rowel Cabrera    
      Dondon Delbo   ACDC
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) Ronnie Alon    
      Hermie Ferolino   Pagzur
      Steph Grejaldo   Titay Darts Club
    (2) Jacob Jayson   Pagzur
      Reynan Quilang   The One
      Tonton Acedo   Orthodarts
    (3) Harold Serquiña   Sindangan
      Lito Palon   Bularan Darts Club
      Jimboy Sy   DDC
    (4) Baselides Enero   Isabelian
      Loloy Tactacon   Buildwise
      -    

EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 214 participants (107 pairs)
 
Champion :   Ekong Fonferrada   ISDC
      Warren Yare   The One
           
2nd place :   Ronnel Labita   The One
      Dondon Delvo   SCDC
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  Jong Celicious   ISDC
      Josecor Gepolongca   Sindangan
    (2)  Yonyon Embate   Dipag / Chicken State
      Ricardo Dapar   Pasagdan Darts Club
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  Charlie Tubigon   Presidents Dart Club
      Saint John Insem   DDC
    (2)  Jayson Jacob   Pagzur
      Gaspar Ornopia   Manukan
    (3)  Danny Geraga   Pagzur
      Ronnie Alon   Sindangan Darts Club
    (4)  Lito Pervandos   Liloy Hotshots
      Bantot Senerpeda   Sindangan

NDFP Affiliation Form