P510,000 Manny "Pacman" Pacquiao 45th Birthday National Dart Tournament
December 15-17, 2023
MP Compound, Rizal Avenue, Digos City

 
 
 
EVENT: Open Singles
ENTRIES: 141 participants
 
Champion :   Alexis Toylo   DOT
           
2nd place :   Noel Malicdem   Team Pacman
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Dj Tongcopanon   Robson
    (2) Albert Dela Cerna   Team Pacman
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) John Ray Sajol   GMD
    (2) Louie Latap   Team Pacman
    (3) Jayjay Maraon   180 K Mart
    (4) Ryan Galceran   Narra Park Darts Club
           
Joint 9th-16th     Mark Lumilang   Kumpadres/Adan Builders Co.
      Jemel Modesto   Robson
      Nayr Ocampo   Team Pacman
      Jhay ar Laca   Barabida
      Kenneth Madallang   Narra Park Dart Club
      Ian Perez   Robson
      Bobby Geba   Narra Park Darts Club
      Lito Peresores   Armada

EVENT: Ladies Singles
ENTRIES: 37 participants
 
Champion :   Bebang Orbeta   DOT
           
2nd place :   Janjan Hinojales   Robson
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Giselle Bulahao   Kumpadres/Adan Builders Co.
    (2) An-an Awitan   GMD
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Ging Ansale   GMD
    (2) Glenda Dumaguing   Bayugan Darters
    (3) Aileen Oclarit   180 K Mart
    (4) Joyze Madallang   Narra Park Darts Club

EVENT: Golden Singles
ENTRIES: 22 participants
 
Champion :   Nonoy LoraƱa   Team.Pacman
           
2nd place :   Bong Cordero   LGU Cotabato City
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Joy Robiso   FOD Panabo City
    (2) Totong Saguid   Kumpadres/Adan Builders Co.
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Jecle Rosales   Kumpadres/Adan Builders Co.
    (2) Serge Disuanco   Pagcor Casino Tagaytay
    (3) Greg Mangao.   Kumpadres/Adan Builders Co.
    (4) Jose Hablador.   Amas Dart Club Kidapawan

EVENT: Youth Singles
ENTRIES: 57 participants
 
Champion :   Lance Pepito   Kumpadres/Adan Builders Co.
           
2nd place :   Rey Magpatoc   Team Aldu
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Danniel Barreto   Tornilyo
    (2) Cj Austria   Team Aldu
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Zairewel Escalona   LGU Cotabato City
    (2) Radcliff Dale Candado   LGU Cotabato City
    (3) Renz Daguipa   Team Aldu
    (4) Greg Martin Casas   Team Aldu

EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 176 participants (44 teams)
 
Champion :   Team Pacman / Arbys Stronghold Fleur De Lis
      Johnfrieths Bayron   Clark Barreto
      Albert Dela Cerna   Dhon dhon Hera
           
2nd place :   Armada
      NJ Guelos   Tolitz Peresores
      Paulo Gallano   Michael Paculdo
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Pacman 1
      Noel Malicdem   Joel Hizon
      Christian Delos Reyes   Jhay Doria
  : (2) Pacman 2
      Nayr Ocampo   Jaypee Detablan
      Joe Barrios   Jules Solilap
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) Robson
      Ian Perez   Boie Parfan
      Jemel Modesto   Aris Quijano
    (2) Barabida
      Mark Canapi   Ian Gabarda
      Jhay ar Laca   Ricky Malpal
    (3) Kumpadres Adan Builders Co. / Project 587
      Mon Villafuerte   Rocky Sumgang
      Jhunrex Acla   Louie Curacha
    (4) GMD / Pacman
      Johnray Sajol   Alex Tagarao
      Diether Arellano   Wency Cortez

EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 225 participants (75 teams)
 
Champion :   Ogie Castelo   Narra Park Darts Club
      Bebang Orbeta   DOT
      DA Doctolero   Pacman Agendarts
           
2nd place :   Ronald Locsin   Team Pacman
      Duyane Decena   Tornilyo
      Jerkin Delima   Team Pacman
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Lao Asi   LGU Cotabato City
      Dhon Dhon Hera   Arby's Fleur De Lis
      Wency Cortes   GMD
    (2) Alexis Toylo   DOT
      Dart Decena   Tornilyo
      Cris Salinas   PPH
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) Mark Canapi   Barabida
      Mike Dimson   Agendarts
      Totong Saguid   Kumpadres Adan Builders Co.
    (2) Mark Lumilang   Kumpadres Adan Builders Co.
      Jules Solilap   Team Pacman
      Greg Academia   Team PPH
    (3) Rodel Pendon   Socodarts
      Dionald Sichon   Armada ADC
      Dongkriz Malabarbas   180 DND
    (4) Christian Delos Reyes   Team Pacman
      Kong Zamora   Project 58 7
      El el Magpatoc   Panabo

EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 184 participants (92 pairs)
 
Champion :   Jhay Doria   Team Pacman
      Doods Cansana   Team PPH
           
2nd place :   Ian Gabarda   Barabida
      Lance Pepit   Kumpadres
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  Jojo Gilsana   Team Pacman
      Lhe Balawag   LGU Cotabato
    (2)  Dante Aparri   180 K Mart
      Dart Decena   Tornilyo
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  Japhet Sazon   Pacman GSA
      Julius De lima   Team Pacma
    (2)  Eddie Barsobia   Kumpadres Adan Builders Co.
      Jehad Mampo   LGU Cotabato
    (3)  Mark Canapi   Barabida
      Dok Lupiba   180 Davao Darts & Diner
    (4)  Dennis Augusto   Tornilyo
      Allain Sim   Gusali Vierde

NDFP Affiliation Form