P120,000 MSU HS Batch '88 35th Year Celebration Regional Darts Tournament
November 4-5, 2023
3 General Sports Avenue, The Uptown Place, Nuñez St., Brgy. San Isidro, General Santos City

 
 
 
EVENT: Open Singles
ENTRIES: 81 participants
 
Champion :   NJ Guelos    
           
2nd place :   Daniel Facturanan    
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Jayjay MAraon    
    (2) Louie Latap    
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Boyet Go    
    (2) MArlon Aniversaryo    
    (3) DJ Tongcopanon    
    (4) Rommel Sudaria    

EVENT: Ladies Singles
ENTRIES: 17 participants
 
Champion :   Ging Ricarte    
           
2nd place :   Daphne Navida    
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Cheng Ramirez    
    (2) Febbie Bayron    
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Paula Picara    
    (2) Bambie Rio    
    (3) FAith Manriquez    
    (4) Chato Enriquez    

EVENT: Youth Singles
ENTRIES: 32 participants
 
Champion :   Stat Dionio    
           
2nd place :   Jolian Crosado    
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Duyane Decena    
    (2) JC San Pedro    
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Kirro Bisara    
    (2) Jason Rodi    
    (3) Ezekiel Navida    
    (4) Khen Balicbalic    

EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 104 participants (26 teams)
 
Champion :   ARMADA    
      Blake Galagar   Mark Diono
      Lito Peresores   Michael Pacoldo
           
2nd place :   Robson / Tornilyo
      DJ Tongcopanon   Dart Decena
      Duyane Decena   Hubby Decena
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Pacman 1
      Cris Bayron   Joel HIzon
      Joe BArrios   JF Bayron
  : (2) Pacman 2
      Louie Latap   Dave Sichon
      Zedrick Gueveces   Raymart Bustamante
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) GSA 1
      Marvin Tamba   Japheth Sazon
      Mark Allen   Stat Dionio
    (2) Team Tunok
      Tonton Frusa   Vernan Ladut
      Noken Apod   Roderick Palomo
    (3) Dager    
      NJ Guelos   Dionald Sichon
      DG Rio   John Sichon
    (4)  
           
           

EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 105 participants (35 teams)
 
Champion :   Joel Hizon    
      Blake Galagar    
      Disney Merle    
           
2nd place :   Mark Diono    
      Mon Soriba    
      Ezekiel Navida    
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) DJ Tongcopanon    
      Joper Peresores    
      Jong Catacotan    
    (2) Duyane Decena    
      Wendel Cordero    
      Choy Llacuna    
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) Butz Baylon    
      Tadz Tongcopanon    
      Stat Dionio    
    (2) Niel Bartulaba    
      Deric Flaris    
      Macoy Llacuna    
    (3) Daniel Facturanan    
      Bambie Rio    
      Sonny Galono    
    (4) Arvin Mayol    
      Jayjay Maraon    
      Lance Onday    

EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 132 participants (66 pairs)
 
Champion :   Joel Hizon    
      Ken Balicbalic    
           
2nd place :   Hubby Decena    
      Lester Bohot    
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  Dart Decena    
      Edmon Salas    
    (2)  Radz Tongcopanon    
      Bruse Perez    
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  Jeffrey Quion    
      Marlon Aniversaryo    
    (2)  Dave Sichon    
      Daniel Facturanan    
    (3)  Bong Tabamo    
      Tolits Martines    
    (4)  John Angor    
      Jolian Crosado    

NDFP Affiliation Form