P300,000 CDL 10th Anniversary National Dart Tournament
October 20-22, 2023
3rd Floor Bitaga Bldg., 45 Naguilian Rd., Quirino highway, Baguio City

 
 
 
EVENT: Open Singles
ENTRIES: 135 participants
 
Champion :   Ryan Galceran   Narra Park Darts Club
           
2nd place :   Bobby Geba   Kumpadres/Adan Builders Co.
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Christian Delos Reyes   Barabida / Pacman
    (2) Jayson Suerto   ZDF / MOCDA / PUD
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) James Chan   Team Kuku
    (2) Jhun Tranco   Verspil
    (3) Joseph Veridiano   Bulleros Laguna
    (4) Kenneth Madallang   Team Kuku
           
Joint 9th-16th     Dan Diolata   BPDF
      Jayson Langcao   Team Kuku
      Vince Digma   CDL
      Rey Rivera   DOT
      Raymond EscaƱos   Team Kuku
      Ronnie Pinmiliw    
      Herbert Dalayday   CDL
      Victor Andawi   CDL

EVENT: Ladies Singles
ENTRIES: 25 participants
 
Champion :   Giselle Bulahao   Kumpadres/Adan Builders Co.
           
2nd place :   Mymy Santos   Taytay
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Layden De Jesus   Team Kuku
    (2) Bebang Orbeta   DOT
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Chen Quitola   CDL
    (2) Camille Flaviano   ZDF MOCDA
    (3) Joyze Madallang   Team Kuku
    (4) Joyce Farongyad   Baguio City

EVENT: Golden Singles
ENTRIES: 29 participants
 
Champion :   Ogie Castelo   Narra Park Darts Club
           
2nd place :   Joseph Domanais   Verspil
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Allen Macalino   Robson
    (2) Ramil Fernandez   Baguio City
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Ruben Caluza   AHDC
    (2) Stephen Tobanes   LTDO Tublay
    (3) Bong Gaviola   Guitar & Pins
    (4) Thunder Morris   Guitar & Pins

EVENT: Youth Singles
ENTRIES: 38 participants
 
Champion :   Japhet Malaluan   Barabida / Pacman / Cadass
           
2nd place :   Ronex Balangcod   Kapangan
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Justin Malannag   Betag Darters
    (2) Dan Diolata   BPDF
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Vince Digma   CDL
    (2) Kurt Mangapan   Betag Darters
    (3) Eleazar Ananey   Kapangan
    (4) Lexter Esteban   ADC

EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 148 participants (37 teams)
 
Champion :   BARABIDA / PACMAN 3
      Noel Malicdem   Jhay Doria
      Joel Hizon   Christian Delos Reyes
           
2nd place :   TEAM KUKU 1
      Kenneth Madallang   Fred Culimay
      Rex Balangcod   Eiloiam Bantiding
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) BPDF 2
      Ching Saez   Sonny Feliciano
      Jazten Rodriguez   Rufo Bolos
  : (2) CDL BUMBLEBEE
      JC Gampol   Ramon Murohy
      Jonathan Chan   Vince Digma
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) ROBSON
      Boie Parfan   Paul Almazan
      Allen Macalino   Rodel Villa
    (2) ADIVAY 3 / BOSS PAT
      Mcgyver Magciano   Greg Balangcod
      Collin Ceasar Benjamin   Jhay Valino
    (3) G&P    
      Kevin Domingo   Kromwel Wakit
      Daniel Bagano   Silver Dicao
    (4) ZDF / MOCTA / PUD
      Camille Flaviano   JM Abacan
      Jason Suerto   Mike Lintan

EVENT: Fixed Doubles
ENTRIES: 156 participants (78 pairs)
 
Champion :   Mark Opada   KUKU 2
      Jayson Langcao   KUKU 2
           
2nd place :   Bhoy Ulang   BPDF 1 / DOT
      John Herald Cinco   BPDF 1 / DOT
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  Alvin Maguate   NARRA PARK CLUB 2
      Ryan Galceran   NARRA PARK CLUB 2
    (2)  Bobby Geba   KUMPADRES
      James Chan   KUMPADRES
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  Dasty Flores   ADIVAY KUKU
      Jethro Badilla   ADIVAY KUKU
    (2)  Jhay Ar Laca   BARABIDA / PACMAN 3
      Mark Canapi   BARABIDA / PACMAN 3
    (3)  Jc Gampol   CDL 3
      Vince Digma   CDL 3
    (4)  Jefferson Dagoyen   KUKU 8
      Charlie Tinag   KUKU 8

EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 177 participants (59 teams)
 
Champion :   Bhoy Ulang   BPDF DOT
      Herson Enore   Barabida
      Mon Neza   PDCI
           
2nd place :   Yves Binay-an   Adivay Boss Pat
      Madz Sagubo   CDL
      Tredex Cachero   AMD Sports Club
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Warren Perolino   Wawie Darts
      Vhinz Cabanada   PDCI
      Carlo Monsanto   Verspil
    (2) Joel Hizon   Barabida / Pacman
      Greg Balangcod   Kapangan
      Jerico Mercurio   KNL Jho Bulls
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) Jhun Tranco   Verspil
      Meann Santos   BPDF
      Ding Sumulong   BPDF
    (2) Ricky Malpal   Barabida / Pacman
      Gab Tavera   Makati
      Jethro Badilla   Team Kuku
    (3) Norvie Geronimo   Barabida
      Macmac Araza   CDL
      Amor Parista   Adivay
    (4) John Denver Oblades   Tira Manso HCL
      Mymy Santos   Taytay
      Frederick Layus Jr.   Trojans Baguio

EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 182 participants (91 pairs)
 
Champion :   Ryan Galceran   Narra Park Darts Club
      Giselle Bulahao   Kumpadres/Adan Builders Co.
           
2nd place :   Ramel Ramirez   Dalicno Darters
      Kenny Roi Macarias   Adivay
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  Marvic Meana   CDL
      Shaun Daowan   CDL
    (2)  Thunder Morris   Guitar & Pins
      Eroll Elias   Kuku
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  Christian Delos Reyes   Barabida / Pacman
      Amor Parista   Adivay
    (2)  Hamski Sabado   Itogon
      Christian Warlito   Gibraltar
    (3)  Joel Hizon   Barabida / Pacman
      Art Cabacungan   RTD Baguio
    (4)  Jhay Doria   Barabida / Pacman
      Adam Socnayan   Guitar & Pins

NDFP Affiliation Form