P200,000 Araw ng Digos National Darts Tournament
September 8-9, 2023
Cab's Restobar, Digos City

 
 
 
EVENT: Open Singles
ENTRIES: 78 participants
 
Champion :   Ogie Castelo   Kumpadres
           
2nd place :   Ryan Galceran   Team Pacman
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Nock John Guelos   Team Pacman
    (2) Paolo Gallano   Agendarts
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Johnray Sajol   Team Pacman
    (2) Joel Hizon   Team Pacman
    (3) Louie Curacha   Project 587
    (4) DJ Tongcopanon   Robson
           
Joint 9th-16th     Yoko Quillope   Team Pacman
      Mark Lumilang   Kumpadres
      JM Magno   Kumpadres
      Bebe Pansoy   Davao City
      Jay-jay Maraon   180 Kmart GenSan
      Bobby Geba Jr.   Kumpadres
      Alvin Maguate   Team Pacman
      Duyane Decena   Tornilyo

EVENT: Ladies Singles
ENTRIES: 16 participants
 
Champion :   Jan-jan Hinojales   Robson
           
2nd place :   Angging Atillo   Team Pacman
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Guiah Sato   Team ALDU
    (2) Gegie Galeon   Team ALDU
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) KZ Arcala   Team ALDU
    (2) Kaye Javier   Team ALDU
    (3) Viency Rhianne Julian   Team ALDU
    (4) Cheng Ramirez   Agendart

EVENT: Youth Singles
ENTRIES: 47 participants
 
Champion :   CJ Austria   Team ALDU Panabo
           
2nd place :   Duyane Decena   Tornilyo City
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Owen Lacuna   GenSan City
    (2) Clint Maunes   Davao City
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Geral Minor   Panabo City
    (2) Olsen Marsamolo   Panabo City
    (3) Renz Daquipa   Team ALDU Panabo
    (4) Jessmark Melencion   Panabo City

EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 100 participants (25 teams)
 
Champion :   Kumpadres / Adan Builders Company Team 1
      Bobby Geba Jr.   Mark Lumilang
      Ogie Castelo   Ricky Camacho
           
2nd place :   180 Kmart / Robson
      DJ Tongcopanon   Deric Flaris
      Denver Tongcopanon   Jay-jay Maraon
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Pacman 2
      Cris Bayron   Nick John Guelos
      Alvin Maguate   Ryan Galceran
  : (2) Pacman 4
      Nonex Bendol   Yoko Quillope
      Arvin Diacosta   Ryle Atanoza
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) Project 587 Davao City
      Jhunrex Acla   Jerry Geronan
      Louie Curacha   Jong Catacutan
    (2) FOD 2 Panabo City
      Allan Argel   Jacob Chavez
      Nong Samones   El-el Magbatoc
    (3) FOD 1 Panabo City    
      Joy Robiso   Jul-jul Resunza
      Jeffrey Barbarona   Romme Julian
    (4) Kumpadres / Adan Builders Company Team 2
      Dongheart Galleon   JM Magno
      Eddie Bersobia   Mon Villafuerte

EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 108 participants (36 teams)
 
Champion :   Jay-jay Maraon   180 Kmart GenSan
      El-el Magpatoc   Team Aldu
      Albert Cachero   Stronghold Arby's Fleur
           
2nd place :   Alexis Robiso   Panabo
      Brutos Duero   MMDC
      Jake Tapic   Team Pacman
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Ogie Castelo   Kumpadres
      Julius Delima   Team Pacman
      Doods Condes   Bukidnon
    (2) Nong Samones   Panabo
      Cirlouie John Dalen   Padada
      Clark Barretto   Stronghold Arby's Fleur
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) Hobby Decena   Tornilyo
      Adel Lamahan   MMDC
      Johnray Sajol   Team Pacman
    (2) Jerkin Delima   Team Pacman
      Nick John Guelos   Team Pacman
      Totong Saguid   Kumpadres
    (3) Jolian Crosado   GenSan
      Joel Hizon   Team Pacman
      Johnfriets Bayron   Team Pacman
    (4) Mark Lumilang   Kumpadres
      Bong Maunes   Davao
      Vaughn Sitchon   Team ALDO

EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 104 participants (52 pairs)
 
Champion :   Ogie Castelo   Kumpadres
      Duyane Decena   Tornilyo
           
2nd place :   Bobby Geba   Kumpadres
      Jolian Crosada   Agendarts
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  Julius Delima   Team Pacman
      Dongheart Galleon   Kumpadres
    (2)  Rommel Julian   FOD Panabo City
      Nonex Bendol   Team Pacman
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  Dok-dok Lupiba   Davao
      Ronald Locsin   Team Pacman
    (2)  Eddie Bersobia   Kumpadres
      Vaughn Sitchon   Team ALDU
    (3)  Mark Diono   GenSan
      Rey Surbano   Makilala 26ers
    (4)  Mike Villanueva   Davao
      Radz Tongcopanon   180 Kmart GenSan

NDFP Affiliation Form