P76,000 2nd Sagada Regional Darts Tournament
October 29-30, 2022
Sagada National Highschool |
|
|
|
EVENT: Open
Singles
ENTRIES: 90 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Donald Botigan |
|
Jaunitos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
William Bantiding |
|
Tebteb Highland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Kyl Banaken |
|
CDL |
|
|
(2) |
Benjie Domolog |
|
TP Cafe Highland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Jefferson Dagoyen |
|
Juanitos |
|
|
(2) |
Blaine Quines |
|
Bontoc |
|
|
(3) |
Froilan Adaci |
|
Holex Side Darts Club |
|
|
(4) |
Charlie Morris |
|
Tebteb Highland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 9th-16th |
|
|
Yves Binay-an |
|
|
|
|
|
Derick Rois |
|
|
|
|
|
Arnold Tacdol |
|
|
|
|
|
Jovan Rae Lipang |
|
|
|
|
|
Marvic Meana |
|
|
|
|
|
Israel Max Tudlong |
|
|
|
|
|
Francis Martin |
|
|
|
|
|
Reynand Guerzon |
|
|
EVENT: Ladies
Singles
ENTRIES: 12 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Giselle Bulahao |
|
Yagyagan Darters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Chen Quitola |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Carmela Buteng |
|
Tebtefek Darts Hub |
|
|
(2) |
Joyze Madallang |
|
Tebteb Highland |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Layden De Jesus |
|
TP Cafe Ablicans |
|
|
(2) |
Joan Celibio |
|
CLDC |
|
|
(3) |
Rhea Sibayan |
|
Sagada Mt. Province |
|
|
(4) |
Shirley Quiteng |
|
CDL |
EVENT: Youth
Singles
ENTRIES: 11 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Jolandy Bag-oyen |
|
Goldi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Ronex Balangcod |
|
Kabado |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Patrick Basile |
|
Goldi |
|
|
(2) |
Kenny Nagwilang |
|
Sagada Upland Darters |
EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 120 participants (30 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Highland TP Cafe |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Opada |
|
Jaya Andres |
|
|
|
Benjie Domolog |
|
Louie Benjamin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Team Juanitos |
|
|
|
Jefferson Dagoyen |
|
Anthony Melendres |
|
|
|
Arnold Tacdol |
|
Valdazan Capuyan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
CDL 4 |
|
|
|
Louie Kiyawan |
|
Kyl Banaken |
|
|
|
Roland Balaodan |
|
Vic Meana |
|
: |
(2) |
Highland Tebteb 1 |
|
|
|
Israel Tudlong |
|
Charlie Morris |
|
|
|
Cyril Batawig |
|
William Bantiding |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Team Efabfey |
|
|
|
Blaine Quines |
|
OG Pachingel |
|
|
|
Earl Farnican |
|
Shane Requino |
|
|
(2) |
Team Goldi Dos |
|
|
|
Francisco Martin |
|
Patrick Basile |
|
|
|
Jolandy Bag-oyen |
|
Judy Lindawan |
|
|
(3) |
Team Ablicans |
|
|
|
|
|
Ronald Briones |
|
Brynner Cuyupan |
|
|
|
Derick Rois |
|
Layden De Jesus |
|
|
(4) |
Team Goldi Uno |
|
|
|
Jhun Banaken |
|
Renan Guerzon |
|
|
|
Manolito Badando |
|
Oliver Jimenez |
EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 102 participants (34 teams)
|
|
Champion |
: |
|
Shaun Dao Wan |
|
TPL |
|
|
|
Jose Solang |
|
Sagda Upland Darters |
|
|
|
Jayf Ayodoc |
|
Sabangan Darters Org |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Lee Lawagan |
|
IDC |
|
|
|
Patrick Basile |
|
Goldi |
|
|
|
Anthony Melendres |
|
Juanitos |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Donald Butigan |
|
Juanitos |
|
|
|
Giselle Bulahao |
|
Yagyagan Darters |
|
|
|
Jimuel Lumigat |
|
Kabayan Darters |
|
|
(2) |
Louie Kiyawan |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
Joan Celebio |
|
CLDC |
|
|
|
Dave Pongdad |
|
Kinsfolk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Greg Balngcod |
|
Kabado |
|
|
|
Joden Ulalim |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
John Montero |
|
Sagada Upland Darters |
|
|
(2) |
Clifton Madarang |
|
Yagyagan Darters |
|
|
|
Oswald Piluden |
|
Dagada Upland Darters |
|
|
|
Dexter Pimentel |
|
TP Cafe Highland |
|
|
(3) |
Cyril Batawig |
|
Tebteb Highland |
|
|
|
William Bantiding |
|
Tebteb Highland |
|
|
|
Froilan Adaci |
|
Holex Side |
|
|
(4) |
Benjie Domolog |
|
TP Cafe Highland |
|
|
|
Robert Oyangwa |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
Oliver Jimenez |
|
Goldi |
EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 118 participants (59 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Derick Rois |
|
Ablicans |
|
|
|
Grezan Bagwan |
|
Kinsfolk Mankayan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Benjie Domolog |
|
Highland TP Cafe |
|
|
|
Ronex Balangcod |
|
Kabado |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Genesis Pangda |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
Patrick Basile |
|
Goldi |
|
|
(2) |
Jeff Malaza |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
Kenny Magwilang |
|
Sagada Upland Darters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Ronald Briones |
|
Ablicans |
|
|
|
John Dicang |
|
CDL |
|
|
(2) |
Val Capuyang |
|
Juanitos |
|
|
|
Justin Madarang |
|
Yagyagan |
|
|
(3) |
Carlos Perito |
|
Highland Tebteb |
|
|
|
Benito Nadora |
|
CDL |
|
|
(4) |
Mark Opada |
|
TP Cafe |
|
|
|
Reniel Puguon |
|
Barracks |
|
|
|