P300,000 2nd Mayor Efren Redoña Cup National Darts Tournament
October 28-30, 2022
Municipal Gymnasium, Tabontabon, Leyte |
|
|
|
EVENT: Open
Singles
ENTRIES: 83 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Ian Perez |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Paolo Nebrida |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Rj Escaros |
|
DOT TOP |
|
|
(2) |
Alexis Toylo |
|
DOT TOP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Mark Lumilang |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
(2) |
John Ray Sajol |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
(3) |
Rey Rivera |
|
Verspil |
|
|
(4) |
Louis Lopez |
|
Jaguar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 9th-16th |
|
|
Wilmer Ong |
|
DOT |
|
|
|
Dj Tongcopanon |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Joel Hizon |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
Jayson Langcao |
|
Verspil |
|
|
|
Sonny Balagat |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
James Chan |
|
Verspil |
|
|
|
Bobby Geba |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Bong Gabiana |
|
Kumpadres |
EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 116 participants (29 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Verspil Aqua |
|
|
|
|
|
Juber Celino |
|
James Chan |
|
|
|
Jhune Tranco |
|
Jayson Langcao |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Verspil Chem |
|
|
|
Joseph Domanais |
|
Rey Rivera |
|
|
|
Carlo Monsanto |
|
Kenneth Madallang |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Kumpadres 1 |
|
|
|
Sonny Balagat |
|
Dongheart Galleon |
|
|
|
Ricky Camacho |
|
JM Magno |
|
: |
(2) |
Kumpadres 2 |
|
|
|
Andy Villamor |
|
Mark Lumilang |
|
|
|
Bong Gabiana |
|
Bobby Geba |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Robson |
|
|
|
Ian Perez |
|
Paolo Nebrida |
|
|
|
Boie Parfan |
|
Dj Tongcopanon |
|
|
(2) |
DOT |
|
|
|
Cong. Bem Noel |
|
Marvz Galleta |
|
|
|
Mac Calimba |
|
Gab Tiopes |
|
|
(3) |
DOT |
|
|
|
|
|
Noli Adona |
|
Tham Vallar |
|
|
|
Intoy Nival |
|
Francis Lucin |
|
|
(4) |
Tornilyo Pacman |
|
|
|
Cris Bayron |
|
Igo Calis |
|
|
|
Louis Lopez |
|
Cris John Bayron |
EVENT: Fixed Doubles
ENTRIES: 228 participants (57 teams)
|
|
Champion |
: |
|
Team Kumpadres |
|
|
|
|
|
Bobby Geba |
|
Mark Lumilang |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Verspil |
|
|
|
|
|
James Chan |
|
Jayson Langcao |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Verspil |
|
|
|
|
|
Joseph Domanais |
|
Carlo Monsanto |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
|
|
Sonny Balagat |
|
JM Magno |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Robson |
|
|
|
|
|
Ian Perez |
|
Paolo Nebrida |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
|
|
Bong Gabiana |
|
Andy Villamor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) |
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
|
|
Joel Hizon |
|
Ryan Galcera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) |
Pacman Tornilyo |
|
|
|
|
|
Paulo Gallano |
|
Clinton Bayron |
EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 84 participants (28 teams)
|
|
Champion |
: |
|
Dj Tongcopanon |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Ethan De veyra |
|
DOT |
|
|
|
Paulo Gallano |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Noel Malicdem |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
Jerome Gozon |
|
DOT |
|
|
|
Sanloy Sosing |
|
DOT Tabontabon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Paolo Nebrida |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Phoebe Kates Bayron |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
Cris Ripalda |
|
Salugnon |
|
|
(2) |
Igo Calis |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
Vincent Gayoso |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
Manny Lumacang |
|
DOT Maasin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Ronald Locsin |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
Jervie Milangco |
|
DOT Tabontabon |
|
|
|
Ghes Talbo |
|
DOT Ormoc |
|
|
(2) |
Francis Lucin |
|
DOT Maasin |
|
|
|
Salvador Mirante |
|
DOT Tabontabon |
|
|
|
Rex Dumlao |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
(3) |
Ryan Galceran |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
Jun Dolor |
|
DOT Tabontabon |
|
|
|
Jess Anido |
|
DOT |
|
|
(4) |
Dongheart Galleon |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Rupert Dazo |
|
DOT Tabontabon |
|
|
|
Clinton Bayron |
|
Tornilyo |
EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 108 participants (36 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Ian Perez |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Louis Lopez |
|
Jaguar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Denver Tongcopanon |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Jury Gonzales |
|
DOT Tabontabon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Dj Tongcopanon |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Vincent Gayoso |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
(2) |
John Ray Sajol |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Zaido Dolor |
|
DOT Tabontabon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Paolo Nebrida |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Radz Tongcopanon |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
(2) |
Noel Malicdem |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
Karlie Capili |
|
Maasin City |
|
|
(3) |
Rey Rivera |
|
Verspil |
|
|
|
Cadong Mirante |
|
DOT Tabontabon |
|
|
(4) |
Ronald Locsin |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
Syfer Quinton |
|
DOT Tabontabon |
|
|
|