P100,000 2nd Vice Governor Clive Quiño Cup
October 8-9, 2022
COLEX Dart House, Sayre Highway, Brgy. Alae, Manolo Fortich, Bukidnon |
|
|
|
EVENT: Open
Singles
|
|
Champion |
: |
|
Christian Perez |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
John Ray Sajol |
|
Kumpadres / Tornilyo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Alex Tagarao |
|
CDO |
|
|
(2) |
Noel Malicdem |
|
Pacman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Bong Gabiana |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
(2) |
Paulo Gallano |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
(3) |
Bobby Geba |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
(4) |
DJ Tongcopanon |
|
Robson |
EVENT: Ladies
Singles
|
|
Champion |
: |
|
Ging Ansale |
|
Team GMD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Aileen Oclarit |
|
Team Butuan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Chariz Calooy |
|
Team Butuan |
|
|
(2) |
Abegail Asuncion |
|
Team Baungon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Bea Jaraula |
|
Team Bugo |
|
|
(2) |
Mayflor Parcon |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
(3) |
Kates Bayron |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
(4) |
Cheryl Cordova |
|
Team GMD |
EVENT: Youth
Singles
|
|
Champion |
: |
|
Vincent Gayoso |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Roy Glenn Macapaz Jr. |
|
Team GMD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Bahji Magbujos |
|
Kisolon Fine Throwers |
|
|
(2) |
Mark Cidrek Malupangue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Amba Pacho |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Nathan Quiñones |
|
|
|
|
(3) |
Don Flores |
|
|
|
|
(4) |
Kent Saballero |
|
Team ZDH / Claveria |
EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 304 participants (76 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
|
|
Noel Malicdem |
|
Ryan Galceran |
|
|
|
Nayr Ocampo |
|
Ronald Locsin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
GMD 4 |
|
|
|
Deither Arellano |
|
Wency Cortes |
|
|
|
Toting Lee |
|
Joven Ilao |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Tornilyo 1 |
|
|
|
John Ray Sajol |
|
Jojo Tupas |
|
|
|
Nutz Guba |
|
Bruce Perez |
|
: |
(2) |
Kumpadres 1 |
|
|
|
Andy Villamor |
|
Bobby Geba |
|
|
|
Ricky Camacho |
|
Bong Gabiana |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Jackals 1 |
|
|
|
Bombo James Licuanan |
|
Kulas Celerio |
|
|
|
Mark Palad |
|
Marion Omac |
|
|
(2) |
Kumpadres 2 |
|
|
|
Donghart Galleon |
|
JM Magno |
|
|
|
Jay Orallo |
|
King Gumanid |
|
|
(3) |
Wakwak |
|
|
|
|
|
Roan Militante |
|
Jun Cantero |
|
|
|
Ain Lumbo |
|
Toto Salubo |
|
|
(4) |
Robson / Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Ian Perez |
|
DJ Tongcopanon |
|
|
|
Aries Quijano |
|
Paulo Gallano |
EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
|
|
Champion |
: |
|
Blowboy Lomonggo |
|
Valencia |
|
|
|
Mms Mario Soriano |
|
Valencia |
|
|
|
Dhon-dhon Hera |
|
Valencia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
John Mark Bracero |
|
Jackals |
|
|
|
Wency Cortes |
|
GMD |
|
|
|
Joebern Butawan |
|
Viper |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Bruce Perez |
|
Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Deiter Arellano |
|
GMD |
|
|
|
Vincent Gayoso |
|
Pacman |
|
|
(2) |
Roy Glenn Macapaz Sr. |
|
GJ Linamon |
|
|
|
Rey Abonitalla |
|
GJ Linamon |
|
|
|
Marcky Oro |
|
Valencia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Dodoy Nalugon |
|
GJ Linamon |
|
|
|
Weng Soraino |
|
Bugo |
|
|
|
Ronald Bentoy |
|
GMD |
|
|
(2) |
Renato Tapao |
|
Bugo |
|
|
|
Nolly Cabilas |
|
Malaybalay |
|
|
|
James Heromides |
|
Bugo |
|
|
(3) |
Bong Sta. Cruz |
|
Damilag |
|
|
|
Boboy Castor |
|
Linamon |
|
|
|
Nikkie Quintana |
|
Jackals |
|
|
(4) |
Aries Quijano |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Eploy Dario |
|
Damilag |
|
|
|
Shari Latayada |
|
ZDH Claveria |
EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
|
|
Champion |
: |
|
JM Magno |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Jeffrey Aguil |
|
Bugo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Leo Galorport |
|
Bugo Valencia |
|
|
|
Ralph Hera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Ronnel Labita |
|
Viper |
|
|
|
Gogong Ranile |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Bobby Geba |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Boyboy Castor |
|
GJ Linamon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
James Heronides |
|
CDO |
|
|
|
Jhun Cantero |
|
Valencia |
|
|
(2) |
Ronald Locsin |
|
Pacman |
|
|
|
Renato Tapao |
|
Bugo |
|
|
(3) |
Ryan Ocampo |
|
Pacman |
|
|
|
Rey Descallar |
|
Manolo |
|
|
(4) |
Andy Villamor |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Ronald Bentoy |
|
Damilag |
|
|
|