P55,000 Iligan City Regional Open Dart Tournament
September 24-25, 2022
Alburo's Food Corner, Brgy. Saray, Iligan City |
|
|
|
EVENT: Open
Singles
ENTRIES: 68 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Bong Gabiana |
|
Team Kumpadres |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Ronnel Labita |
|
Team Bulua Viper |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Alex Tagarao |
|
DOT, CDO |
|
|
(2) |
Jun Cantano |
|
Bulua Viper |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Mark Lumilang |
|
Team Gj Linamon |
|
|
(2) |
Neil Castor |
|
Bukidnon |
|
|
(3) |
John Ray Sajol |
|
Team Tornilyo |
|
|
(4) |
Ryan Galceran |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 9th-16th |
|
|
Tony Podador |
|
CDO |
|
|
|
Ging Ansale |
|
Team GMD Pacman |
|
|
|
Toybets Neoniz |
|
Cagayan De Oro |
|
|
|
John Paul Janobas |
|
Qdarts, CDO |
|
|
|
Ennis Fregillano |
|
Ozamis City |
|
|
|
Roy Glenn Macapaz Sr. |
|
Gj Linamon |
|
|
|
Risthy Jhef Alega |
|
Qdarts, CDO |
|
|
|
Jokams Kaamino |
|
Ozamis City |
EVENT: Ladies
Singles
ENTRIES: 5 participants (no ranking points) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Ging Ansale |
|
Pacman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Shari Latayada |
|
ZDH, Claveria |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Cheche Cordova |
|
Manolo Fortich |
|
|
(2) |
Althea Cordova |
|
Manolo Fortich |
EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 90 participants (30 teams)
|
|
Champion |
: |
|
Dodoy Valiente |
|
Opol Misamis Oriental |
|
|
|
Khadie Vasquez |
|
Iligan City |
|
|
|
Nassif Poingan |
|
Iligan City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Beloy Caballero |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Lumilang |
|
|
|
|
|
Vince Cabatingan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Rey Abonitalla |
|
Gj Linamon |
|
|
|
Ronnel Labita |
|
Bulua Viper |
|
|
|
Boyax Agosto |
|
Iligan City |
|
|
(2) |
Alex Tagarao |
|
DOT, CDO |
|
|
|
Memeng Ering |
|
Iligan City |
|
|
|
Andri Cual |
|
Iligan City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Jun Cantano |
|
Bulua Viper |
|
|
|
Rafael Arcasa |
|
Linamon |
|
|
|
Toting Lee |
|
Bukidnon |
|
|
(2) |
Jip Macapil |
|
Linamon, Lanao Del Norte |
|
|
|
Fernie Sebial |
|
Iligan City |
|
|
|
Andy Quijano |
|
Cagayan De Oro |
|
|
(3) |
Ryan Metuda |
|
Lanao Del Norte |
|
|
|
Arjeck Susbella |
|
|
|
|
|
Henri Carrasco |
|
Iligan City |
|
|
(4) |
Joemax Macapil |
|
Linamon, Lanao Del Norte |
|
|
|
Vincent Dela Cerna |
|
|
|
|
|
Alexis Pontemayor |
|
ZDH, Claveria, Mis. Or. |
EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 118 participants (59 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Mark Lumilang |
|
Kumpadres |
|
|
|
Tata Metuda |
|
Gj Linamon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
John Ray Sajol |
|
Team Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Kadskie Briones |
|
Gj Linamon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Roy Glenn Macapaz II |
|
Gj Linamon |
|
|
|
Boboy Micunob |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Jeje Balanay |
|
Iligan City |
|
|
|
Nonot PeƱaranda |
|
Iligan City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Henri Carrasco |
|
Iligan City |
|
|
|
Pol Bolong |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Russ Latayada |
|
ZDH, Claveria |
|
|
|
Risthy Jhef Alega |
|
Qdarts |
|
|
(3) |
Ray Miguel Guba |
|
Iligan City |
|
|
|
Ryan Galceran |
|
Team Pacman |
|
|
(4) |
Nathaniel Guba |
|
Iligan City |
|
|
|
Fernie Sebial |
|
Iligan City |
|
|
|