P120,000 FDAMDI Founding Anniversary Dart Tournament
July 01-02, 2022
Felis Resort Complex, Matina Aplaya, Davao City

 
 
 
EVENT: Open Singles
ENTRIES: 123 participants
 
Champion :   Alex Tagarao   DOT
           
2nd place :   Ian Perez   Robson
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) DJ Tongcopanon   Robson
    (2) John Ray Sajol   Tornilyo
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Bong Gabiana   Bukidnon-Kumpadres
    (2) Andy Villamor   Bukidnon-Kumpadres
    (3) Dart Decena   Tornilyo
    (4) NJ Guelos   Tornilyo
           
Joint 9th-16th     Ogie Castelo   Davao City
      Nuts Guba   Iligan City
      Bobby Geba   Quezon BUkidnon
      Denver Tongcopanon   Gensan
      Dwayne Decena   Koronadal
      Ryan Galceran   Cagayan
      Joge Bayron   GenSan-Kumpadres
      Daniel Facturanan   GenSan

EVENT: Ladies Singles
ENTRIES: 20 participants
 
Champion :   Ging Ansale   Bukidnon
           
2nd place :   Ging Ricarte   Agendarts
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Karen Lapiz   Robson
    (2) Jan-jan Hinojales   Robson
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Phoebe Kates Bayron   Pacman
    (2) Cheng Ramirez   GenSan
    (3) Glenda Dumaguig   Bayugan City
    (4) Kaye Javier   Tuganay

EVENT: Seniors Singles
ENTRIES: 32 participants
 
Champion :   Daniel Facturanan    
           
2nd place :   Cabral Bernie    
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Anthony Peloren    
    (2) Afuang Alonzo    
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Ilyong Ferraren    
    (2) Nars Balolot    
    (3) Ramil Diaz    
    (4) Anas Sorima    

EVENT: Youth Singles
ENTRIES: 11 participants
 
Champion :   Dwayne Decena    
           
2nd place :   Vincent Gayuso    
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Dart Decena    
    (2) Jojet Dolor    
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Abe Magbag    
    (2) Pogs Tobianosa    
    (3) Daniel Barretto    
    (4) Andrew Baja    

EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
 
Champion :   Kumpadres 2    
      Bong Gabiana   Sonny Balagat
      Andy Villamor   Mark Lumilang
           
2nd place :   Pacman 1
      Cris Bayron   Alex Tagarao
      Alvin Maguate   Ryan Galceran
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) DD Extreme
      Michael Edralin   Lito Peresores
      Nutz Guba   Bobot Tobianosa
  : (2) Pacman 3
      Cris John Bayron   Joe Barrios
      Nonex Bendol   Ging Ansale
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) Robson
      Ian Perez   DJ Tongcopanon
      Janjan Hinojales   Keren Lapiz
    (2) MMDC
      Mars Lopez   Albert Dela Cerna
      Ram Diaz   Ramzo Cabanog
    (3) Pacman 4    
      Ryle Atanoza   Anas Sorima
      Ban-ban Drio   Ron ron Bayron
    (4) Tornilyo Youth
      Dwayne Decena   Daniel Barretto
      Dart Decena   CJ Andaya

EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 190 participants (95 pairs)
 
Champion :   Cris John Bayron   Digos City
      Daniel Facturanan   Gensan
           
2nd place :   Ian Perez   Marbel
      Jun Arcega   Davao City
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  Denver Tongcopanon   Gensan
      JC Borres    
    (2)  Abet Arcega   Davao City
      Alvin Maguate   Davao City
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  Long Longyapon   Davao City
      Jova Sabado   Davao City
    (2)  Joe Barrios   Gensan
      Isoy Bualan   Pikit
    (3)  Andy Villamor   Bukidnon
      Anas Sorima   Panabo City
    (4)  Mark Lumilang   Bukidnon
      Danilo Masilungan    

NDFP Affiliation Form