P120,000 Cab's Restaurant National Dart Tournament
July 30-31, 2022
MP Compound, Rizal Avenue, Digos City |
|
|
|
EVENT: Open
Singles
ENTRIES: 121 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Sonny Balagat |
|
Kupadres Davao |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Ian Perez |
|
Robson Marbel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Alex Tagarao |
|
Pacman CDO |
|
|
(2) |
Vincent Gayoso |
|
Pacman Bukidnon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Bong Gabiana |
|
Kumpadres Bukidnon |
|
|
(2) |
Jay Maraon |
|
Tornilyo GenSan |
|
|
(3) |
Marion Omac |
|
Prime Darter CDO |
|
|
(4) |
Bobby Geba |
|
Kumpadres Bukidnon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 9th-16th |
|
|
Mark Lumilang |
|
Kumpadres Bukidnon |
|
|
|
John Mark Bracero |
|
Prime Darter CDO |
|
|
|
DJ Tongcopanon |
|
Robson GenSan |
|
|
|
Denver Tongcopanon |
|
Tornilyo GenSan |
|
|
|
Joel Hizon |
|
|
|
|
|
Jojie Bayron |
|
Kumpadres GenSan |
|
|
|
Mark Bucol |
|
MCDC Davao |
|
|
|
Rommel Sudaria |
|
GDR GenSan |
EVENT: Ladies
Singles
ENTRIES: 31 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Janjan Hinojales |
|
Robson Davao |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Mabel Bermudo |
|
UDK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Karen Lapiz |
|
Robso GenSan |
|
|
(2) |
Aileen OClarit |
|
Butuan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Daphne Navida |
|
Agendarts GenSan |
|
|
(2) |
Ging Ricarte |
|
Pacman GenSan |
|
|
(3) |
Mayeng Lacsoy |
|
Agendarts GenSan |
|
|
(4) |
Ging Ansale |
|
Pacman Bukidnon |
EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 132 participants (33 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Tornilyo Agendarts |
|
|
|
|
|
NJ Guelos |
|
Michael Paculdo |
|
|
|
DA Doctolero |
|
Ronnie Rosal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Pacman I |
|
|
|
Cris Bayron |
|
Jules Solilap |
|
|
|
Alex Tagarao |
|
Ryan Galceran |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Prime Darters |
|
|
|
Alex Dacay |
|
John Mark Bracero |
|
|
|
Joel Hizon |
|
Marion Omac |
|
: |
(2) |
Kumpadres I |
|
|
|
Sonny Balagat |
|
Bobby Geba |
|
|
|
Mark Lumilang |
|
Bong Gabiana |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
CDO / GMD / Pacman |
|
|
|
Joebert Butawa |
|
Joel Balcos |
|
|
|
Kobe Cabellero |
|
Nonoy Gayoso |
|
|
(2) |
Tornilyo Remix |
|
|
|
Bruse Perez |
|
Denver Tongcopanon |
|
|
|
John Ray Sojol |
|
Jayjay Maraon |
|
|
(3) |
Pacman 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Alvin Maguate |
|
Koko Barreto |
|
|
|
Brutus Duerro |
|
Jojo Tupas |
|
|
(4) |
Kumpadres 2 |
|
|
|
Ogie Castelo |
|
Reyden Colina |
|
|
|
Dong Heart Galleon |
|
Joge Bayron |
EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 144 participants (48 teams)
|
|
Champion |
: |
|
Rommel Sudaria |
|
GDR |
|
|
|
Jay Orallo |
|
Kumpadres Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Jojo Tupas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Brutus Duero |
|
Pacman |
|
|
|
Anas Sorima |
|
Pacman |
|
|
|
Queenie Gayol |
|
UDK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Randy Rofuelo |
|
|
|
|
|
Alex Tagarao |
|
|
|
|
|
Dong Cachero |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Alverly |
|
|
|
|
|
Marion Omac |
|
|
|
|
|
Hart Pagasian |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Mark Lumilang |
|
|
|
|
|
Keith Chavez |
|
|
|
|
|
Joel Balcos |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Jake Tapic |
|
|
|
|
|
Bobot Tobianosa |
|
|
|
|
|
Jay Dimaano |
|
|
|
|
(3) |
Bobby Geba |
|
|
|
|
|
Adele Dela Cruz |
|
|
|
|
|
Daphne Navida |
|
|
|
|
(4) |
Ging Ansale |
|
|
|
|
|
Andro Baja |
|
|
|
|
|
John Mark Bracero |
|
|
EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 142 participants (71 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Dwayne Decena |
|
Marbel Tornilyo |
|
|
|
Keith Chavez |
|
Bukidnon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Reyden Colina |
|
Kumpadres Cebu |
|
|
|
Rolly Canda |
|
Talomo Darters Davao |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Aris Quijano |
|
Robson CDO |
|
|
|
Bossing Navida |
|
Marbel Tornilyo |
|
|
(2) |
Hart Pagasian |
|
Kidapawan |
|
|
|
Lito Peresores |
|
GenSan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Alex Dacay |
|
CDO Prime Darters |
|
|
|
John Mark Bracero |
|
CDO Prime Darters |
|
|
(2) |
Andrew Baja |
|
Kumpadres Davao |
|
|
|
JM Magno |
|
Kumpadres Carmen |
|
|
(3) |
Alvin Maguate |
|
Pacman Davao |
|
|
|
Kobe Caballero |
|
CDO GMD |
|
|
(4) |
Bong Gabiana |
|
Kumpadres Bukidnon |
|
|
|
Eggy Gonzales |
|
AG Team Davao |
|
|
|