P120,000 Baguio Day 2019 National Dart Tournament
August 30 - September 1, 2019
Pinworkx Darts and Acoustic
Lower Ground Floor, Mabini Shopping Center, Mabini St., Baguio City |
|
|
|
EVENT: Open
Singles
ENTRIES: 126 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Albert de Jesus |
|
Navotas Darters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Louie Kiyawan |
|
CDL Pinworkx |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Paolo Nebrida |
|
Robson |
|
|
(2) |
Marvic Meana |
|
CDL Pinworkx |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Jhay Doria |
|
DOT TOP Gunner |
|
|
(2) |
Rodel Villa |
|
Robson |
|
|
(3) |
Rey Rivera |
|
Cadass |
|
|
(4) |
Jhune Tranco |
|
Verspil |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 9th-16th |
|
(1) |
Louis Lopez |
|
Lipa, Batangas |
|
|
(2) |
Chris Salinas |
|
Tropang Amber |
|
|
(3) |
Godfrey Gayagay |
|
Holex |
|
|
(4) |
Macgyver Magciano |
|
Flyts 69 |
|
|
(5) |
Dan Ramos |
|
Midtown |
|
|
(6) |
Mark Opada |
|
Ballers Bloopers |
|
|
(7) |
Boy Gionson |
|
DOT Manila |
|
|
(8) |
Joden Ulalim |
|
Highland Darters |
EVENT: Ladies
and Gays Singles
ENTRIES: 22 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Janery Madriaga |
|
CLDC / CDL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Giselle Bulahao |
|
TM Yagyagan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Lani Dampag |
|
CLDC |
|
|
(2) |
Jay Leonen |
|
Labsan Dart Club |
EVENT: Youth
Singles
ENTRIES: 33 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Victor Andawi |
|
Wolves Tavern - CDL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Sonny Acop |
|
TIDL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Jomari Morris |
|
Kabado |
|
|
(2) |
Ian Timpac |
|
Wolves Tavern - CDL |
EVENT: Seniors
Singles
ENTRIES: 36 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Jeff Moldez |
|
Midtown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Alex Canilang |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Leo Buizon |
|
DOT Manila |
|
|
(2) |
Ceasar Lim |
|
Santiago City Darters Assn. |
EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 128 participants (32 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
TROPANG AMBER 2 |
|
|
|
Jerry Salenga |
|
Rey Irlanda |
|
|
|
Erwin Juan |
|
RC Doldol |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
BALLERS BAGUIO |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Opada |
|
Arvie Briones |
|
|
|
John Denver Oblades |
|
Val Capuyan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
DOT TOP GUNNER |
|
|
|
|
|
Edwin Capinpin |
|
Albert de Jesus |
|
|
|
Henry Gaza |
|
Jhay Doria |
|
: |
(2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
DOT MANILA |
|
|
|
|
|
Boy Ulang |
|
Leo Buizon |
|
|
|
Boy Gionson |
|
Mac Gonzales |
|
|
(2) |
ROBSON |
|
|
|
|
|
Paolo Nebrida |
|
Boie Parfan |
|
|
|
Obet Tud |
|
Rodel Villa |
|
|
(3) |
DOT BAGUIO |
|
|
|
|
|
James Chan |
|
Willy Omli |
|
|
|
Thunder Morris |
|
Cyril Batawig |
|
|
(4) |
PILOT DARTS CLUB - BEGGANG |
|
|
|
Marduen Daligdig |
|
Krisler Mapalao |
|
|
|
June Coy-om |
|
Alfredo Wanawan |
EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 150 participants (75 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Val Capuyan |
|
Ballers DOT |
|
|
|
Bong Gaviola |
|
Pins and Brothers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Jonathan Rueben |
|
SD - Baguio |
|
|
|
Collin Ceasar Benjamin |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Louie Kiyawan |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
Djoms Awat |
|
Baguio City |
|
|
(2) |
Greg Bagano |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
Carl Biteng |
|
Team Admiral |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
James Chan |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
Amor Cahanap |
|
CDL |
|
|
(2) |
Paolo Nebrida |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Ronald Lagaban |
|
Baguio City |
|
|
(3) |
Benedict Fanig |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
Juber Celino |
|
Verspil |
|
|
(4) |
Dan Abellera |
|
Pins and Brothers |
|
|
|
Fred Culimay |
|
Highland Darters |
EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 150 participants (75 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Dan Ramos |
|
Pinworkx |
|
|
|
Adam Socnayan |
|
Highland Darters Tebteb |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
RC Doldol |
|
Tropang Amber |
|
|
|
Ian Timpac |
|
CDL Wolves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Brevs Badando |
|
Midtown |
|
|
|
Vince Develos |
|
Tropang Amber |
|
|
(2) |
Albert De Jesus |
|
Navotas Darters |
|
|
|
Rhenuel Ordono |
|
CDL Woodstock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Dondi Basongit |
|
CDL |
|
|
|
Obet Tud |
|
Robson |
|
|
(2) |
John Denver Oblades |
|
Ballers Bloopers |
|
|
|
Marco Caluza |
|
Ballers Bloopers |
|
|
(3) |
Jumong Gorio |
|
La Trinidad |
|
|
|
Collin Ceasar Benjamin |
|
CDL |
|
|
(4) |
Buboy Melendres |
|
Flyts 69 |
|
|
|
Macgyver Magciano |
|
Flyts 69 |
|
|
|