Cong. Ferdinand L. Hernandez P200,000 T'nalak Festival 2018 National Dart Tournament
July 13-15, 2018
EMR Convention Center Koronadal City

 
 
 
EVENT: Open Singles
ENTRIES: 84 participants
 
Champion :   Donjem Dimaculangan   Robson
           
2nd place :   Alex Tagarao   DOT Cagayan De Oro
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) DJ Tongcopanon   Robson
    (2) John Ray Sajol   John Fortich Team MCDC
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Edward Santos   DOT Luzon
    (2) Ritchie Valizado   Shark's Garage Koronadal
    (3) Nathaniel Guba   DD Extreme Iligan City
    (4) JP Detablan   DOT Luzon
           
Joint 9th-16th     John Lucañas   Tornilyo Cag De Oro
      Andy Villamor   Kumpadres Malaybalay
      Ryan Ocampo   DOT Luzon
      Ian Perez   Robson
      Rex Dumlao   Tornilyo Panabo
      Paul Lebanan   Socodarts Koronadal
      Lito Peresores   DD Extreme Agendarts
      Boy Chucas   Kumpadres Davao City
           
Joint 16th-32th     Noel Malicdem   Robson
      Mark Lumilang   John Fortich Team MCDC
      Bruse Perez   Tornilyo Madac Koronadal
      Kulas Selorio   Valencia, Bukidnon
      Alain Commendador   General Santos City
      Denver Tongcopanon   Agendarts
      Michael Viola   DOT Cag De Oro
      Bobot Tobianosa   DD Extreme Agendarts
      Reyfoxs Lomongo   Valencia, Bukidnon
      Alfie Abatayao   Kumpadres Davao City
      Nick Pedregosa   Tacurong City
      Pabling Cadungog   Cotabato City

EVENT: Ladies Singles
ENTRIES: 13 participants
 
Champion :   Ging Ricarte    
           
2nd place :   Ging Ansale    
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Karen Lapiz    
    (2) Maymay Parcon Juntilla    
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Nicole Cata-ag    
    (2) Ching Ramirez    
    (3) Hayne Escape    
    (4) Janjan Hinojales    

EVENT: Seniors Singles
ENTRIES: 34 participants
 
Champion :   Ronald Locsin    
           
2nd place :   Nick Pedregosa    
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Pros Mallare    
    (2) Allar Joevanni    
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Ging Ansale    
    (2) Johnny Faeldonia    
    (3) Joe Almerante    
    (4) Rey Abunitalla    

EVENT: Youth Singles
ENTRIES: 52 participants
 
Champion :   Daniel Barreto    
           
2nd place :   Denver Tongcopanon   General Santos
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Alfred Waje   Isulan, Sultan Kudarat
    (2) Gerson Sologastoa   Surallah, South Cotabato
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Kym Dart Decena   Koronadal City
    (2) Carl Vincent Morcillo   Banga, South Cotabato
    (3) Miguel Ray Guba   Iligan City
    (4) Jimark Paul Ducusin   Koronadal City

EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 124 participants (31 teams)
 
Champion :   Kumpadres 1    
      Andy Villamor   Wendel Fuentivilla
      Sonny Balagat   Ronnie Jalaman
           
2nd place :   MCDC John Fortich
      Ging Ansale   Toto Salubo
      Johnray Sajol   Nolly Cabilas
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) DD Extreme    
      Lito Peresores   Nathaniel Guba
      Bobot Tobianosa   Michael Edralin
  : (2) Robson    
      Ian Perez   DJ Tongcopanon
      Donjem Dimaculangan   Noel Malicdem
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) MMDC 1    
      Brutos Duero   Jojo Tupas
      Clark Barretto   Pabling Cadungog
    (2) Tornilyo Nuts
      Jeffrey Arciosa   Rex Dumlao
      Bruse Perez   John Lucañas
    (3) DOT Cagayan De Oro
      Alexis Toylo   Alex Tagarao
      Michael Viola   Dixie Ybañez
    (4) Madac Tornilyo    
      Weng Jaena   Emay Remolleno
      Bentoy Decena   Dwayne Wade Decena

EVENT: Classified 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 140 participants (35 teams)
 
Champion :   Ging Ansale   Edward Buison
      Nathaniel Guba   Paul Lebanan
       
 2nd place  :   John Sichon   Mark Lumilang
      Daryll Serrano   Angelo Pula
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Laurence Jardeliza   Jayrald Ian Alicna
      EJ Rebollos   Eric Flaris
  : (2) Dionald Sichon   Balong Biscato
      Macky Waje   Marvin Tamba
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) Kulas Selorio   Luigi Miguel Gayoso
      Ronix Casas   Jaypee Naldoza
       
    (2) Claudio Gayoso   Jovercio Federico
      Johnray Sajol   Weng Jaena
    (3) Robert Arciosa Sr.   Jojo Tupas
      Jojie Corañes   Nicole Cata-ag
    (4) Richie Valizado   Jasfer Alicna
      Pierre Mayol   Marcel Pulido

EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 111 participants (37 teams)
 
Champion :   Ronnie Jalaman    
      Erick Flaris    
      Janjan Hinojales    
           
2nd place :   John Lucañas    
      Gaylord Delos Reyes    
      Randi Bahon    
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Mark Lumilang    
      Maymay Parcon    
      Boyet Escape    
    (2) Jaypee Detablan    
      Ronald Rosal    
      Edward Buison    
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) Edward Santos    
      Dimed Poliquit    
      Mark Muñoz    
    (2) Ryan Ocampo    
      Balong Buscado    
      Kulas Selorio    
    (3) Rex Dumlao    
      Karen Lapiz    
      Marcel Pulido    
    (4) Sonny Balagat    
      Joevanni Allar    
      Russel Quezon    

EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 162 participants (81 pairs)
 
Champion :   Donjem Dimaculangan    
      Anjok Wapele    
           
2nd place :   Enok Quinac    
      Ryan Ocampo    
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  Ian Perez    
      Russel Quezon    
    (2)  Ronald Locsin    
      Erwin Peresores    
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  Alex Tagarao    
      Jake Gecosala    
    (2)  Michael Viola    
      Star Orquia    
    (3)  Nathaniel Guba    
      Ronny Michael Torda    
    (4)  Lito Peresores    
      Francis Aturdido    
NDFP Affiliation Form