P200,000 Kalivungan Festival 2018 National Dart Tournament
August 03-05, 2018
Kidapawan City Sports Complex, Kidapawan City

 
 
 
EVENT: Open Singles
ENTRIES: 92 participants
 
Champion :   Donjem Dimaculangan   Robson
           
2nd place :   Nutz Guba   DD Extreme
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Bobot Tubianosa   DD Extreme
    (2) Michael Viola   DOT
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Nayr Ocampo   DOT
    (2) Boy Chucas   MCDS - FDAMDI
    (3) John Ray Sajol   MCDC John Fortich
    (4) Lito Peresores   DD Extreme
           
Joint 9th-16th          
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

EVENT: Ladies' Singles
ENTRIES: 16 participants
 
Champion :   Maymay Parcon   Kidapawan
           
2nd place :   Ging Ansale   MCDC John Fortich
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Karen Lapiz   DD extreme
    (2) Janjan Hinojales   Robson
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Jocelyn Veltman   Kidapawan City
    (2) Blossom Decolongan   Data Darts
    (3) Lianne May Fronda   MMDC
    (4) Ging Ricarte   Agendarts

EVENT: Seniors Singles
ENTRIES: 20 participants
 
Champion :   Ronald Locsin   Isulan
           
2nd place :   Kulas Selorio   MCDC
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Lazaro Sullivan   Cotabato City
    (2) Robert Arciosa   Isulan
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Cres Sugala   MCDS
    (2) Ging Ansale   MCDC John Fortich
    (3) Boyet Fernandez   KCDC
    (4) Willy Mendoza   CCDA

EVENT: Youth Singles
ENTRIES: 36 participants
 
Champion :   Ray Miguel Guba   DD Extreme
           
2nd place :   Clark Daniel Barreto    
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Gerson Sologostea   Data Darts
    (2) Lean Amier Mantiquilla   NDKC
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Bryan Jay Murzo   Pigcawayan
  : (2) Jules Marco Solilap   MMDC
  : (3) Hane Escape   KCDC
  : (4)
Nathan Dale Guba
  DD extrme

EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 108 participants (27 teams)
 
Champion :   ROBSON PLUS FLIGHTS
      Noel Malicdem   Ian Perez
      Donjem Dimaculangan   DJ Tongcopanon
           
2nd place :   DD EXTREME TURNILYO
      John Lucanas   Jeffry Arciosa
      Bruse Perez   Afuang Alonzo
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) MCDS 1
      Elliong Ferraren   Boy Chucas
      Denver Tongcopanon   Marcel Pulido
  : (2) KCDC FLEUR DE LIS 1    
      Dong Cachero   Nonoy Cachero
      Jaymar Alconera   Jun Rey Tecson
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) MCDC JOHN FORTICH    
      John Ray Sajol   Ging Ansale
      Nolly Cabilas   Colas Selorio
    (2) DOT
      Nayr Ocampo   Michael Viola
      Jaypee Detablan   Alex Tagarao
    (3) MMDC ROLLY SACDALAN 1
      Brutus Duero   Daniel Barreto
      Clark Barreto   Pabling Cadungog
    (4) CCDA    
      Anjok Wapelle   Randy Barrion
      Romy Banas   Willy Mendoza

EVENT: Classified 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 104 participants (26 teams)
 
Champion :   Boy Chucas   Boyet Escape
      Colas Selorio   Jhonny Faeldonia
       
 2nd place  :   Long Longyapon   MJ Pagaduan
      Josaphat Pansoy   Boyet Fernandez
           
 Joint 3rd-4th   (1) Michael Edralin
  Bocap Bolivar
      Geraon Sologastoa   Alvin Maguate
  : (2) Jun Tranco   Caloy Dalid
      Cel Bagaboyo   Robert Arciosa Sr.
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) Pabling Cadungog   Angging Atillo
      Jiv Sulaik   Ping Malonjao
    (2) Pros Millare   Leigh Cubar
      Jonnel Bello   Rofeli Maranon
    (3) Sonny Balagat   Yam Sulaik
      Zeya Escape   Alfie Abatayo
    (4) EJ Rebollos   Weng Carmelo
      Eliong Ferraren   Lorenz Arcega
           

EVENT: Classified Doubles
ENTRIES: 118 participants (59 pairs)
 
Champion :   Nayr Ocampo   DOT
      Arnold Caballero   DFK
           
2nd place :   Donjem Dimaculangan   Robson
      Boyet Escape   KCDC
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  Teofilo Fernandez   KCDC
      Michael Viola   DOT
    (2)  Denver Tongcopanon   Team Pacman
      Tata Austra   KCDC
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  Japet Estrellan   Gensan
      Bobot Tubianosa   DD Extreme
    (2)  John Lucanas   Tornilyo
      Randy Segismundo   Team Pacman
    (3)  Junjun Arcega   FDAMDI
      Kulas Selorio   MCDC Valencia
    (4)  Pabling Cadungog   Metro Midsayap
      Jojie Bayron   MJC Pikit
NDFP Affiliation Form