P200,000 Balamban Dance Festival 2018 National Dart Tournament
May 04-06, 2018
Mart One Building, National Highway, Mabini, Santiago City |
|
|
|
EVENT: Open
Singles
ENTRIES: 77 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Noel Malicdem |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Val Capuyan |
|
Highland Midtown |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Mark Canapi |
|
Tresma |
|
|
(2) |
Michael Viola |
|
CDO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Benjie Domolog |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
(2) |
Jayson Langcao |
|
Montanosa |
|
|
(3) |
Paolo Nebrida |
|
Robson |
|
|
(4) |
Thunder Morris |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 9th-16th |
|
(1) |
Donjem Dimaculangan |
|
Robson |
|
|
(2) |
Jimme Emana |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
(3) |
Ramil Pila |
|
DOT Gunner |
|
|
(4) |
Nayr Ocampo |
|
DOT |
|
|
(5) |
Kenneth Madallang |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
(6) |
Lito Peresores |
|
Agendarts |
|
|
(7) |
Cyril Batawig |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
(8) |
Darryl Tinipac |
|
Highland Darters |
EVENT: Ladies
Singles
ENTRIES: 13 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Giselle Bulahao |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Joyze Madallang |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Joy Allan |
|
KBM - Highland Darters |
|
|
(2) |
Bebang Orbeta |
|
Tropang Amber |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Haidee Dagupon |
|
LCDC Baguio |
|
|
(2) |
Leonor Lumabi |
|
Marikina |
|
|
(3) |
Janery Madriaga |
|
Montanosa TP |
|
|
(4) |
Lani Dampag |
|
LCDC Baguio |
EVENT: Seniors
Singles
ENTRIES: 20 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Butz Millet |
|
Highland KBM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Charles Daoey |
|
LCDC Baguio |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Cesar Lim |
|
Santiago City Darters Assn. |
|
|
(2) |
Jhun Sena |
|
Midtown Baguio |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Johnson Bayawa |
|
Santiago City Darters Assn. |
|
|
(2) |
Alex Canilang |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
(3) |
Froilan Adaci |
|
Baguio |
|
|
(4) |
Ronaldo Yangat |
|
Santiago City Darters Assn |
EVENT: Youth
Singles
ENTRIES: 17 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Jan Claude Gampol |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Jovan Rae Lipang |
|
IDC - Bontoc |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Cesar Anthony Lim |
|
Santiago City Darters Assn. |
|
|
(2) |
Alghin Salipio |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Payi Marrero |
|
Sitio Pares - SCDA |
|
|
(2) |
Jorry Lo |
|
IDC - Bontoc |
|
|
(3) |
Prince Ayee Caibigan |
|
Santiago City Darters Assn. |
|
|
(4) |
Benedict Villaruz |
|
Santiago City Darters Assn |
EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 116 participants (29 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
HIGHLAND DARTERS 3 |
|
|
|
Cyril Batawig |
|
Charlie Morris |
|
|
|
Jayson Langcao |
|
Joey Rimando |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
HIGHLAND KBM |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Opada |
|
Doodz Virginio |
|
|
|
Butz Millet |
|
Joden Oblades |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
HIGHLAND DARTERS 1 |
|
|
|
Kenneth Madallang |
|
Willy Omli |
|
|
|
Darryl Tinipac |
|
Israel Tudlong |
|
: |
(2) |
ROBSON - AGENDARTS |
|
|
|
Noel Malicdem |
|
Paolo Nebrida |
|
|
|
Donjem Dimaculangan |
|
Lito Peresores |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
HIGHLAND DARTERS 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Jun Sena |
|
Romel Ramirez |
|
|
|
Jhun Dang-as |
|
Denver Malateo |
|
|
(2) |
SITIO PARES |
|
|
|
Jonathan Guitelen |
|
Jimry Ayugat |
|
|
|
Roldan Laguipan |
|
Rolando Abaya |
|
|
(3) |
MONTANOSA |
|
|
|
|
|
Mark Quiteng |
|
Marvic Meana |
|
|
|
Shaun Daowan |
|
Amor Mabanag |
|
|
(4) |
D.O.T. |
|
|
|
|
|
Prussian Arceno |
|
Ramil Pila |
|
|
|
Nayr Ocampo |
|
Boy Gionson |
EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 96 participants (32 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Prussian Arceno |
|
DOT |
|
|
|
Layden De Jesus |
|
CDL Montanosa |
|
|
|
Noel Vergara |
|
Santiago City Darters Assn. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Noel Pagulayan |
|
Tubbo |
|
|
|
Ian Ines |
|
Santiago City Darters Assn. |
|
|
|
Mark Quiteng |
|
CDL - Montanosa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Butz Millet
|
|
KBM Highland |
|
|
|
Michael Viola |
|
CDO |
|
|
|
Joriel Sarong |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Shaun Daowan |
|
CDL - Montanosa |
|
|
|
Emil Costales |
|
CDL - Montanosa |
|
|
|
Jan Claude Gampol |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Alger Bautista |
|
Santiago City Darters Assn. |
|
|
|
Cesar Lim |
|
Santiago City Darters Assn. |
|
|
|
Kent Esden |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
(2) |
Dexter Sotto |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
Joy Allan |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
Efren Dolores |
|
Santiago City Darters Assn. |
|
|
(3) |
Jimmy Emana |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
Rhenz Balaoing |
|
Santiago City Darters Assn. |
|
|
|
Joey Rimando |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
(4) |
Ramil Pila |
|
DOT Gunner |
|
|
|
Jimry Ayugat |
|
Santiago City Darters Assn. |
|
|
|
Mark Opada |
|
KBM Highland |
EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 130 participants (65 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Paolo Nebrida
|
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Emil Costales |
|
KBM - Highland Darters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Ramil Pila
|
|
DOT - Gunner |
|
|
|
Blainne Quines |
|
IDC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Mark Canapi |
|
Tres Marias |
|
|
|
Carlos Rodney Perito |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
(2) |
Kent Esden |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
Alger Bautista |
|
Santiago City Darters Assn. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Donjem Dimaculangan |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
Allan Caibigan |
|
Santiago City Darters Assn. |
|
|
(2) |
Willy Omli |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
Eric Bete |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
(3) |
Jimmy Emana |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
Rolando Abaya |
|
Santiago City Darters Assn. |
|
|
(4) |
Jayson Langcao |
|
Montanosa |
|
|
|
Dexter Chongso |
|
IDC |
|
|
|