P150,000 81th Araw ng Dabaw 2018 Guaranteed Dart Tournament
March 16-18, 2018
Felis Resort Complex, Matina Amplaya, Davao City |
|
|
|
EVENT: Open
Singles
ENTRIES: 75 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Michael Viola |
|
Kumpadres Davao City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Bobot Tobianosa |
|
Doxtreme Davao City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Ronnie Jalaman |
|
Team Vengeance Butuan |
|
|
(2) |
Jun Noynay |
|
Doxtreme Davao City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Rex Dumlao |
|
Panabo City |
|
|
(2) |
Daniel Barreto |
|
Pacman Digos |
|
|
(3) |
Andy Villamor |
|
Kumpadres Davao City |
|
|
(4) |
Long Longyapon |
|
Kumpadres Davao City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 9th-16th |
|
|
Dodong Nollora |
|
Kumpadres Davao City |
|
|
|
Yoko Quillope |
|
Todo Tagum City |
|
|
|
Sonny Balagat |
|
Kumpadres Davao City |
|
|
|
Ombar Dael |
|
Kumpadres Davao City |
|
|
|
Ogie Castelo |
|
MCDS Davao City |
|
|
|
Dongheart Galleon |
|
Kumpadres Davao City |
|
|
|
King Gumanid |
|
MCDS Davao City |
|
|
|
Boy Chucas |
|
MCDS Davao City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 16th-32nd |
|
|
Eric Oclarit |
|
Butuan City |
|
|
|
Epoy Cequina |
|
MCDS Davao City |
|
|
|
Bebot Mangle |
|
Kumpadres Davao City |
|
|
|
Michael Paculdo |
|
Agendarts Gen San |
|
|
|
Clark Barreto |
|
Pacman Team |
|
|
|
Mark Munoz |
|
MCDS Davao City |
|
|
|
EJ Rebollos |
|
Tornilyo, Marbel SC |
|
|
|
Alvin Maguate |
|
Pacman Davao City |
|
|
|
Elyong Ferraren |
|
MCDS Davao City |
|
|
|
Paulo Gallano |
|
Agendarts Gen San |
|
|
|
Noel Anino |
|
Kumpadres Davao City |
|
|
|
Cres Sugala |
|
MCDS Davao City |
|
|
|
OG Rio |
|
Agendarts Gen San |
|
|
|
Nonex Bendol |
|
Pacman Davao City |
|
|
|
Denver Tongcopanon |
|
Agendarts Gen San |
|
|
|
Gaylord Delos Reyes |
|
Pacman Digos City |
EVENT: Ladies'
Singles
ENTRIES: 9 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Aileen Oclarit |
|
Butuan City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Karen Lapiz |
|
Doxtreme Davao City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Che Alaba |
|
Doxtreme Davao City |
|
|
(2) |
Glenda Dumaguing |
|
Baingan CDA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Hane Escape |
|
Kidapawan City |
|
|
(2) |
Ruvi Nueva |
|
TODO Davao |
|
|
(3) |
Angging Atillo |
|
TODO Davao |
|
|
(4) |
Zeya Escape |
|
Kidapawan City |
EVENT: Seniors
Singles
ENTRIES: 25 participants
|
|
Champion |
: |
|
Elyong Ferraren |
|
MCDS Davao City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Totong Saguid |
|
Pacman Digos City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Jerome Pria |
|
Kidapawan City |
|
|
(2) |
Ariel Ado |
|
Davao City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Jojo Paglibar |
|
Davao City |
|
|
(2) |
Abet Arcega |
|
Pagcor CF - Davao |
|
|
(3) |
Dante Aparri |
|
Butuan City |
|
|
(4) |
Ram Diaz |
|
Kidapawan City |
EVENT: Youth
Singles
ENTRIES: 11 participants
|
|
Champion |
: |
|
Daniel Barreto |
|
Pacman Digos City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Denver Tongcopanon |
|
Agendarts Gen San |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
JM Magno |
|
Carmen |
|
|
(2) |
Eric Flaris |
|
Carmen |
EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 92 participants (23 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Kumpadres Team 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Long Longyapon |
|
Michael Viola |
|
|
|
Andy Villamor |
|
Sonny Balagat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Tornilyos Team |
|
|
|
Adrian Marcelino |
|
Bruce Perez |
|
|
|
EJ Rebollos |
|
Bert Lozano |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Kumpadres Team 3 |
|
|
|
Wendel Fuentevilla |
|
Ombar Dael |
|
|
|
Ricky Camacho |
|
Alfie Abatayo |
|
: |
(2) |
Pacman Team |
|
|
|
|
|
Joji Bayron |
|
Daniel Barreto |
|
|
|
Clark Barreto |
|
Brutus Duerro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
MCDS Team 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Cres Sugala |
|
Mark Munoz |
|
|
|
Jerry Geronan |
|
Boy Chucas |
|
|
(2) |
Dansoy Agendarts |
|
|
|
OG Rio |
|
Michael Paculdo |
|
|
|
Mark Diono |
|
Denver Tongcopanon |
|
|
(3) |
Doxtreme |
|
|
|
|
|
Lito Peresores |
|
Bobot Tobianosa |
|
|
|
Gary Refresca |
|
Michaelson Edralin |
|
|
(4) |
Team Butuan |
|
|
|
|
|
Dante Aparri |
|
Carlo Burnea |
|
|
|
Charlie Jamolin |
|
Eric Oclarit |
EVENT: Open Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 120 participants (40 teams)
|
|
Champion |
: |
|
Ronnie Jalaman |
|
Butuan City |
|
|
|
Mario Temblor |
|
Butuan City |
|
|
|
Titing Retorta |
|
Tagum City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Jojo Barellano |
|
Doxtreme Davao City |
|
|
|
Bebe Pansoy |
|
Davao City |
|
|
|
Bruce Perez |
|
Tornilyo Marbel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Eric Flaris |
|
Carmen Davao City |
|
|
|
Ricky Camacho |
|
Kumpadres Davao City |
|
|
|
Jun Noynay |
|
Doxtreme Davao City |
|
|
(2) |
Jojie Bayron |
|
Pacman Digos City |
|
|
|
Richard Sarucam |
|
Kidapawan City |
|
|
|
Angging Atillo |
|
Davao City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Jojo Tupas |
|
MMDC Midsayap |
|
|
|
Sonny Balagat |
|
Kumpadres Davao City |
|
|
|
Denver Tongcopanon |
|
Agendarts Gen San |
|
|
(2) |
Jayjay Bacotot |
|
Doxtreme Davao City |
|
|
|
Caloy Dalio |
|
|
|
|
|
Dante Aparri |
|
Butuan City |
|
|
(3) |
Chris Bayron |
|
Pacman Digos City |
|
|
|
Clark Barreto |
|
Pacman Digos City |
|
|
|
Hane Escafe |
|
Kidapawan City |
|
|
(4) |
Nonex Bendol |
|
Digos City |
|
|
|
Ogie Castelo |
|
MCDS Davao City |
|
|
|
Lorenz Arcega |
|
Davao City |
EVENT: Open Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 112 participants (56 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Elyong Ferraren |
|
MCDS Davao City |
|
|
|
Carlo Burnea |
|
Butuan City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Mark Diono |
|
Agendarts Gen San |
|
|
|
Adrian Marcelino |
|
Tornilyo Marbel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
EJ Rebollos |
|
Tornilyo Marbel |
|
|
|
Marcel Pulido |
|
MCDS Davao City |
|
|
(2) |
Romy Banas |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
|
Boyet Fernandez |
|
Kidapawan City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Rommel Sudalia |
|
Agendarts Gen San |
|
|
|
DJ Gatchalian |
|
Panabo City |
|
|
(2) |
Willy Mendoza |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
|
John Fritz Bayron |
|
Pacman Digos City |
|
|
(3) |
Gary Refresca |
|
Doxtreme Davao City |
|
|
|
Michael Paculdo |
|
Agendarts Gen San |
|
|
(4) |
Yoko Quillope |
|
TOD Tagum City |
|
|
|
Bogs Bacotot |
|
Davao City |
|
|
|