P120,000 3rd Philippine Columbian Association Darts Open
March 18-19, 2017
Philippine Columbian Association, Plaza Dilao, Paco Manila |
|
|
|
EVENT: Open
Singles
ENTRIES: 93 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Kenneth Madallang |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Dj Tongcopanon |
|
Robson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Noel Malicdem |
|
Robson |
|
|
(2) |
Thunder Morris |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Pj Jugo |
|
Shanghai Darts Forest |
|
|
(2) |
Bhoy Ulang |
|
Team Julios |
|
|
(3) |
Donjem Dimaculangan |
|
9 Over |
|
|
(4) |
Nayr Ocampo |
|
Ajong Dominic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 9th-16th |
: |
(1) |
Val Capuyan |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
(2) |
Ej Galang |
|
9 Over Bulacan |
|
|
(3) |
Ronnie Jalaman |
|
9 Over Bulacan |
|
|
(4) |
Ronald Briones |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
(5) |
Chris Salinas |
|
Shanghai Darts Forest |
|
|
(6) |
Mark Canapi |
|
Tresma |
|
|
(7) |
Jhay-ar Laca |
|
Team Julios |
|
|
(8) |
Boy Gionson |
|
Dominic |
EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 37 teams |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Robson Sportscarft
|
|
|
|
|
|
Noel Malicdem |
|
Ricky Mijares |
|
|
|
Dj Tongcopanon |
|
Joseph Domanais |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Ajong Dominic
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prussian ArceƱo |
|
Nayr Ocampo |
|
|
|
Boy Gionson |
|
Jessie Anion |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Team Papa
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arsenio Doldol |
|
Jm Abacan |
|
|
|
Jhay Vera |
|
Monching Poyaoan |
|
: |
(2) |
Team Julio
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bhoy Ulang |
|
Jr Laca |
|
|
|
Joden Oblades |
|
Edward |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Crumbs
|
|
|
|
|
|
Max Pepito |
|
Jhoe Baylon |
|
|
|
Alvin Mallillin |
|
John Valdez |
|
|
(2) |
Tresma Manila
|
|
|
|
|
|
Raymond Solas |
|
Jorge Mediario |
|
|
|
Jr Sabanal |
|
Dennis Quirong |
|
|
(3) |
KKK
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mano Gayod |
|
Mic Cortez |
|
|
|
Joshua Madayag |
|
Warren Perolino |
|
|
(4) |
Dustin
|
|
|
|
|
|
Melvin Rivera |
|
Danny Betasolo |
|
|
|
Toto Andrade |
|
Lance Ong |
EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 111 participants (37 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Rex Balangcod |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
Dennis Prado |
|
Julios |
|
|
|
Israel Garcia |
|
Shanghai Darts Forest |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Mark Canapi |
|
Tresma |
|
|
|
Vic Fajardo |
|
Mad House |
|
|
|
She Salvador |
|
Team Papa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Cyril Batawig
|
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
Jhay Vera |
|
Team Papa |
|
|
|
Raymond Solas |
|
Tresma |
|
|
(2) |
Raul Dela Flor |
|
Makati |
|
|
|
Ramzy Fernandez |
|
Makati |
|
|
|
Leo Buizon |
|
Team Pasay |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Cris Samson |
|
Autodarts |
|
|
|
Arman Budoso |
|
Samda |
|
|
|
Francis Frayna |
|
Makati |
|
|
(2) |
Boie Parfan |
|
Quezon City |
|
|
|
Ej Saez |
|
Makati |
|
|
|
Peter Pimentel |
|
The Dartfathers |
|
|
(3) |
Mike Lintan |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
Arnel Baldobado |
|
LUD |
|
|
|
Reggie Francisco |
|
Tresma |
|
|
(4) |
Thunder Morris |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
Bebang Orbeta |
|
FDC |
|
|
|
Eyen Ortega |
|
MEDAL |
EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 198 participants (99 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Israel Garcia |
|
Shanghai Darts |
|
|
|
Randy Llagas |
|
Team Madhouse |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Cyril Batawig |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
Kiko Olbes |
|
Philpost Darters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Allein Abiabi |
|
TOP Gunner |
|
|
|
Marnil Banta |
|
Balems |
|
|
(2) |
John Valdez |
|
Crumbs |
|
|
|
Ching Saez |
|
Terton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Jerry Salenga |
|
Yeah Baby |
|
|
|
Herald Cinco |
|
Pasig |
|
|
(2) |
Jun Rodriguez |
|
Cadass |
|
|
|
Angelo Naya |
|
Team Pasay |
|
|
(3) |
Francis Pamis |
|
UDQC |
|
|
|
Bonie Evangelista |
|
MCDA |
|
|
(4) |
Rex Balangcod |
|
Highland Darters |
|
|
|
Rolly Salcedo |
|
UDQC |
|
|
|