P100,000 Hinugyaw Festival 2017 National Dart Tournament
January 6-8, 2017
Marbel FoodHarbor, Osmeña St., City of Koronadal |
|
|
|
EVENT: Open
Singles
ENTRIES: 100 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Ian Perez |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
DJ Tongcopanon |
|
Gen. Santos City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
EJ Rebollos |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
(2) |
Bong Gabiana |
|
Bukidnon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Nathaniel Guba |
|
Iligan City |
|
|
(2) |
Mark Diono |
|
Gen. Santos City |
|
|
(3) |
Aries Quijano |
|
Bukidnon |
|
|
(4) |
Jeffry Arciosa |
|
Tacurong City |
EVENT: Ladies
Singles
ENTRIES: 12 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Ging Ansale |
|
Bukidnon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Karen Lapiz |
|
Gen. Santos City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Sheila Mae Cata-ag |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
(2) |
Nicole Cata-ag |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Cheryl Cordova |
|
Bukidnon |
|
|
(2) |
Kate Larroza |
|
Tacurong City |
|
|
(3) |
Jhen-Jhen Ayuno |
|
Gen. Santos City |
|
|
(4) |
Jessabelle Villegas |
|
Gen. Santos City |
EVENT: Youth
Singles
ENTRIES: 54 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Kirt John Caayupan |
|
Cagayan De Oro City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Owen Hubahib |
|
Gen. Santos City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Dwight Stanley Garrigues III |
|
UPI, Maguindanao |
|
|
(2) |
Jemuel Fortuna |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Cris Andaya |
|
Gen. Santos City |
|
|
(2) |
Jarod Eng |
|
Cagayan De Oro City |
|
|
(3) |
Cyrus Jae Manriquez |
|
Gen. Santos City |
|
|
(4) |
Lexydel Jay Alquizalas |
|
Cotabato |
EVENT: Seniors
Singles
ENTRIES: 19 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Nick Pedregosa |
|
Tacurong City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Robert Callaman |
|
Davao City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Renato Tapao |
|
Cagayan De Oro City |
|
|
(2) |
Tony Podador |
|
Cagayan De Oro City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Abet Arcega |
|
Davao City |
|
|
(2) |
Kid Cordero |
|
Tacurong City |
|
|
(3) |
Randy Segismundo |
|
Digos City |
|
|
(4) |
Dolreich Tongcopanon Sr. |
|
Gen. Santos City |
EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 120 participants (30 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
MMDC |
|
|
|
|
|
Brutos Duero |
|
Pabling Cadungog |
|
|
|
Jojo Tupas |
|
Clark Barreto |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Cabuil-CDO/Fighterwine |
|
|
|
|
|
Bert Lozano |
|
Toting Lee |
|
|
|
Natz Guba |
|
Tony Podador |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Robson Razor |
|
|
|
|
|
Ian Perez |
|
Paolo Nebrida |
|
|
|
DJ Tongcopanon |
|
Cris Bayron |
|
: |
(2) |
LRS Fleur De Lis |
|
|
|
|
|
Jeffry Arciosa |
|
Romy Bañas |
|
|
|
Dong Cachero |
|
Johhny Faeldoña |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
CCDA Cotabato |
|
|
|
|
|
Bong Jao |
|
Jojo Pastolero |
|
|
|
Roger Testado |
|
Toto Suliban |
|
|
(2) |
SOCO-Camel Team |
|
|
|
|
|
Dhodz MonteCañas |
|
Nonoy Cuevas |
|
|
|
Rene Tapao |
|
Toto Sulban |
|
|
(3) |
Agendarts 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lito Peresores |
|
Michael Paculdo |
|
|
|
Bobot Tobianosa |
|
D.A. Doctolero |
|
|
(4) |
Chubaler Davao |
|
|
|
|
|
Abet Arcega |
|
Jun-jun Arcega |
|
|
|
Martin Arcega |
|
Acvin Maguate |
EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 141 participants (47 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Juvic Lechonsito |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
|
Emay Remollino |
|
Tampakan, South Cotabato |
|
|
|
Mark Asentista |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
EJ Rebollos |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
|
Dodong Alquizalas |
|
Maguindanao |
|
|
|
Glenmar Soner |
|
Gen. Santos C |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Bong Gabiana |
|
Bukidnon |
|
|
|
Karen Lapis |
|
Gen. Santos City |
|
|
|
Butch Quiros |
|
Gen. Santos City |
|
|
(2) |
Mark Diono |
|
Gen. Santos City |
|
|
|
Paul Corros |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
|
Danny Rio |
|
Gen. Santos City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Nathaniel Guba |
|
Iligan City |
|
|
|
Arman Salajog |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
|
William Gonzales |
|
Tacurong City |
|
|
(2) |
Johnny Faeldoña |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
|
Macky Waje |
|
Isulan, Sultan Kudarat |
|
|
|
Jojo Gilsana |
|
Isulan, Sultan Kudarat |
|
|
(3) |
Agot Arroyo |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
|
Bentoy Decena |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
|
Michael Paculdo |
|
Gen. Santos City |
|
|
(4) |
Bong Jao |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
|
Lito Peresores |
|
Gen. Santos City |
|
|
|
Renato Tapao |
|
Cagayan De Oro City |
EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 242 participants (121 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Ian Perez |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
|
Robert Arciosa Sr. |
|
Tacurong City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Paolo Nebrida |
|
Angeles City |
|
|
|
Richard Sarucam |
|
Gen. Santis City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Romy Bañas |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
|
Bebe Pansoy |
|
Davao City |
|
|
(2) |
John Lucañas |
|
Bukidnon |
|
|
|
Jojo Villar |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Jeffry Arciosa |
|
Tacurong City |
|
|
|
Wewe Estrabon |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
(2) |
Dong Cachero |
|
Kidapawan City |
|
|
|
Ryan Fernandez |
|
Banga, South Cotabato |
|
|
(3) |
Long Long Longyapon |
|
Davao City |
|
|
|
Boyet Ariño |
|
UPI, Maguindanao |
|
|
(4) |
Dodong Rosales |
|
Tacurong City |
|
|
|
Richie Valizado |
|
Koronadal City |
|
|
|