P100,000 13th Bantayog Festival National Dart Tournament
April 21-23, 2017
Daet Heritage Center (old Municipal Bldg.) Daet, Camarines Norte

 
 
 
EVENT: Open Singles
ENTRIES: 57 participants
 
Champion :   Dj Tongcopanon   Robson
           
2nd place :   Donjem Dimaculangan   Lucena city
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Chris Salinas   Pasay
    (2) Ricky Mijares   Robson
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Arnel Baldonado
  Florida
    (2) Noel Malicdem   Robson
    (3) Speed Gerona   MDA
    (4) Mark Canapi   Tresma / Single line
           
Joint 9th-16th   (1) Roldan Sarmiento   Florida
    (2) Rocky Abogado   MDA
    (3) Ron Salvador   GTDP
    (4) Boie Parfan   HFPC
    (5) Ariel Sia   CNDAC
    (6) Bong Tang   Pili Darts Club
    (7) Tado De leon   TDC
    (8) Eksdhar Aragon   TDC

EVENT: Fixed 4 Person Team
ENTRIES: 68 participants (17 teams)
 
Champion :   ROBSON SPORTSCRAFT
   
      Noel Malicdem   Ricky Mijares
      Dj Tongcopanon   Boie Parfan
           
2nd place :   TRESMA SINGLE LINE ROBSON PASAY
      Mark Canapi   Al Dadole
      Allen Macalino   Chris Salinas
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) HAPIT
      Tado De leon   Joven Sabularse
      Eksdhar Aragon   Vin Cabezudo 
  : (2) IHODEKABRA
   
      Sam Nacion   Gary Orlain
      Djorhiz Bartolome   Eman Zamudio 
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) KINALAS
      Nhot nhot Tilentino   Boks Hidalgo
      Ewe Magno   Mike Mangilinan
    (2) FLORIDA
   
      Arnel Baldonado   Fred Hernandez 
      Roldan Reyes   Tony Ramos
    (3) STA CRUZ DARTERS
      Joel Clutario   Alex Ubalde
      Norman Perrera   Bong Zantua
    (4)

CNDAC GDC

   
      Boyet Narvasa   Alvin Alvarez
      Bert Legaspi   Tj Bartolome

EVENT: BDF Open Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 57 participants (19 teams)
 
Champion :   Ariel Sia
  CNDAC
      Alex Ubalde   Sta Cruz Darters
      Gary Orlain   Guinobatan
           
2nd place :   Paulo Agna
  CNDAC
      Don Obera   MDA
      Alvin Alvarez   CNDAC
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Joel Clutario Jr.
  Sta Cruz Darters
      Boyet Narvasa   CNDAC
      Vin Cabezudo   TDC
    (2)

Robin Golez

  TDC
      Michael Mangilinan   CNDAC
      Edwin Lo   CNDAC

EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 72 participants (24 teams)
 
Champion :   Boie Parfan   Quezon City
      Jovert Bacerdo   CNDAC
      Ekzdhar Aragon   Talisay Darts Club
           
2nd place :   Chris Salinas   Pasay
      Al Dadole   Aldads
      Jometh Umali   CNDAC
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Padi Visorde
  Talisay Darts Club
      Christian Golez   Talisay Darts 
      Eman Zamudio   Guinobatan Darts club
    (2) Raul Caeg
  CNDAC
      Roldan Sarmiento   Florida
      Speed Gerona   MDA
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) Arnel Baldonado
  Florida
      Amboy Abrera   TDC
      Michael Mangilinan   CNDAC
    (2) Dj Tingcopanon
  Robson
      Allen Macalino   Robson
      Boks Hidalgo   CNDAC
    (3) Jeff Bufa
  CNDAC
      Jason Bermillo   Taytay
      Sunny Aban   CNDAC
    (4) Ron Salvador   GTDP
      Julius Luzuriaga   Daraga Darts Club
      Wilson Narvasa   CNDAC

EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 72 participants (36 pairs)
 
Champion :   Allen Macalino
  Robson
      Nhot Nhot Tolentino   CNDAC
           
2nd place :   Noel Malicdem
  Robson
      Marlon Gloez   CNDAC
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  Mark Canapi
  Tresma/Single Line
      Ryan Hernandez   Mantagbac Darts Club
    (2)  Boie Parfan
  Quezon City
      Boks Hidalgo   CNDAC
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  Paolo Agna   CNDAC
      Ewe Magno   Darterong Albayano
    (2)  Mike Mangilinan
  CNDAC
      Wulson Bolivar   Daet
    (3)  Ricky Mijares
  Robson
      Eksdhar Aragon   Talisay Darters Club
    (4) 

Arch Vargas

  Pe├▒afrancia Darts Club
      Mike Chancuco   Pe├▒afrancia Darts Club
NDFP Affiliation Form