P60,000 Mayor Japal ‘Jojo’ Guiani Jr. Regional Open Dart Tournament
June 17-19, 2016
Pacific Heights, Cotabato City |
|
|
|
EVENT: Open Singles
ENTRIES: 56 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Lito Peresores |
|
General Santos City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Bobot Tobianosa |
|
General Santos City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Jojo Tupas |
|
Midsayap |
|
|
(2) |
Clark Barreto |
|
Parang Mag. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Dexter Pizarro |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
(2) |
Dong Cachero |
|
Kidapawan City |
|
|
(3) |
Pabling Cadungog |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
(4) |
Bryan Cabañog |
|
Midsayap |
EVENT: Youth Singles
ENTRIES: 42 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Lhe Asi |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Daniel Barreto |
|
Parang Mag. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Dave Barreto |
|
Parang Mag. |
|
|
(2) |
Jordan Setoza |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Kurt Uy |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
(2) |
Joan Superales |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
(3) |
Clyde Papa |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
(4) |
Rohullah Usman |
|
Cotabato City |
EVENT: Classified 4-Man Team
ENTRIES: 44 participants (11 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Roland Ade |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
|
Jojo Pastolero |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
|
Joel Paclibar |
|
Upi Mag. |
|
|
|
Boboy Alquizalas |
|
Upi Mag. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Brutos Duero |
|
Midsayap |
|
|
|
Bryan Cabañog |
|
Midsayap |
|
|
|
Johnny Faeldonia |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
|
Lhe Asi |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Dong Cachero |
|
Kidapawan City |
|
|
|
Daniel Barreto |
|
Parang Mag. |
|
|
|
Tinoy Guerra |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
|
Noy Cachero |
|
Kidapawan City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
: |
(2) |
Lee Balawag |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
|
Calrk Barreto |
|
Parang Mag. |
|
|
|
Boyet Ariño |
|
Upi Mag. |
|
|
|
Dodz Beñares |
|
Cotabato City |
EVENT: Classified Three Man Team
ENTRIES: 57 participants (19 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Dondoy Esmundo |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
|
Hermie Villo |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
|
Dong Cachero |
|
Kidapawan City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Pabling Cadungog |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
|
Clark Barreto |
|
Parang Mag. |
|
|
|
Dodong Alquizalas |
|
Upi Mag. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Dexter Pizarro |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
|
Boboy Alquizalas |
|
Upi Mag. |
|
|
|
Daniel Barreto |
|
Parang Mag. |
|
|
(2) |
Johnny Faeldonia |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
|
Noy Cachero |
|
Kidapawan City |
|
|
|
Boyet Ariño |
|
Upi Mag. |
EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 54 participants (27 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Igo Calis |
|
Makilala |
|
|
|
Roger Testado |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Jojo Tupas |
|
Midsayap |
|
|
|
Boyet Ariño |
|
Upi Mag. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Boyet Guerra |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
|
Boboy Alquizalas |
|
Upi Mag. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Brutus Duero |
|
Midsayap |
|
|
|
Edmund Rivera |
|
Cotabato City |
|
|
|