P300,000 Jay Harrow Cup
January 23-25, 2015
iL Centro by Sta Lucia Mall, Cainta, Rizal

 
CLICK HERE TO VIEW PICTURES
 
EVENT: Open Singles
ENTRIES: 131 participants
 
Champion :   Ian Perez
  Robson
           
2nd place :   Roy Agustin   Makati
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Lourence Ilagan   D' Gunner
    (2) Prussian Arceno   Dominics
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1) Bhoy Ulang   D' Gunner
    (2) Ramon Murphy   D' Gunner
    (3) Bong Gabiana   Robson
    (4) Paolo Nebrida   Yeah Baby!
           
Joint 9th-16th : (1) Goyong Francisco   Darters of Taytay
    (2) Bobby Concepcion   Tresma Terton
    (3) Noel Malicdem   Robson
    (4) Alexis Toylo   D' Gunner
    (5) Danilo Cardeno   NFA
    (6) Ed Almasco   Autodarts
    (7) Nelson Uligan   Highland Darters
    (8) June Lopez   Batangas

EVENT: Ladies Singles
ENTRIES: 23 participants
 
Champion :   Mymy Santos   Taytay
           
2nd place :   Jingle Montebon
  Dasmarinas Darters
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Issa Granada
  Mandaluyong
    (2) Arnie Ticman   Yeah Baby!
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1)

Angie Valmadrid

  TOP
    (2) Joyce Bardon   Mandarts
    (3) Janjan Hinojales   Robson
    (4) Roshlly Agbulos   IDC

EVENT: Youth Singles
ENTRIES: 94 participants
 
Champion :   John Herald Cinco   Team Jay Harrow
           
2nd place :   Leonard Silverio
  Mandaluyong
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) JM Abacan   Yeah baby!
    (2) Bonjour Manuel   Quezon City
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1)
Mymy Santos
  Taytay
    (2) Jerico Galvez   Taytay
    (3) Aries Majometano   Dominics
    (4) Joseph Galvez   ODC

EVENT: Seniors Singles
ENTRIES: 66 participants
 
Champion :   John Valdez
  Las Pinas
           
2nd place :   Cyril Batawig
  Highland Darters
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Rolando Rona   Binangonan
    (2) Nelboy Bernabe   Angono
           
Joint 5th-8th : (1)
Tom Aviles
  IDC
    (2) Ronnie Santos   TDC
    (3) Sandy Balingbing   Laguna
    (4) Al Sagario   Autodarts

EVENT: Fixed 4-Person Team
ENTRIES: 140 participants (35 teams)
 
Champion :   HIGHLAND DARTERS    
      Kenneth Madalang
  Arnold Tacdol
      Dexter Sotto   Ben Katipunan
           
2nd place :   JAY HARROW
   
      Boie Parfan   Nayr Ocampo
      Jessie Santos   Louie Soriano
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) DOMINICS    
      PJ Jugo   Buddy Mesias
      Jhay Doria   Jhun Abac
  : (2) ROBSON PLUS FLIGHTS
   
      Ian Perez   Noel Malicdem
      Ricky Mijares   Bong Gabiana
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) NATHANIEL - BIG CHA    
      Jhay Malonzo   Deo Periabras
      Monching Poyawan   Arsenio Doldol
    (2) TRESMA - TERTON
   
      Bruse Perez   Al Dadole
      Kim Rosero   Mark Canapi
    (3) TEAM PASAY 10
   
      Leo Buizon   Jorge Mediario
      Roy Agustin   Jerry Salenga
    (4) HIGHLAND DARTERS
   
      Cyril Batawig   Bryan Gangpao
      Val Capuyan   Daryl Tinipac

EVENT: Fixed Doubles
ENTRIES: 150 participants (75 pairs)
 
Champion :   ROBSON
   
      Ian Perez   Bong Gabiana
           
2nd place :   TEAM PASAY    
      Roy Agustin   Jerry Salenga
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  HIGHLAND DARTERS
   
      Rex Balangcod   Nelson Uligan
    (2)  D' GUNNER    
      Lourence Ilagan   Alexis Toylo
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  MACKIZ    
      Mark Lopez   Goyong Francisco
    (2)  DOMINICS
   
      Pj Jugo   Willy Omli
    (3)  DOMINICS
   
      Prussian Arceno   Chris Salinas
    (4)  D' GUNNER    
      Robert Calupit   Ramon Murphy


EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 168 participants (56 teams)
 
Champion :   Jhay Doria
  Dominics
      Val Capuyan   Highland Darters
      Jason Suerto   Yeah Baby
           
2nd place :   Joden Oblades
  Highland Darters
      Dexter Sotto   Highland Darters
      Jun Contiling   Jay Harrow
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1) Raymond Talamayan
  Marikina
      Paolo Nebrida   Yeah baby
      Jun Beron   Nathaniel - Big Cha
    (2) Hermie Antonio   Kapitana
      Carlos Gregorio   TDC
      Cubie Ballesca   Survivor Darts
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1) George Centeno
  BBDA
      Joey Smith Infante   MSC
      JM Abacan   Yeah baby!
    (2) Kenneth Madalang
  Highland Darters
      Nanding Gonzales   Single Line
      Bruce Perez   Tres Marias
    (3) Alvin Mallillin   Laguna Unified
      Rodel Villa   Robson
      Edmon Belarga   D' Gunner
    (4)
Ed Almasco
:
  Autodarts
      Mark Cruz Lopez   UDT
      Cris Anthony Francisco   Antipolo

EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 172 participants (86 pairs)
 
Champion :   Nayr Ocampo
  Team Jay Harrow
      Henry Gaza   Kapitana Malabon
           
2nd place :   Ramon Murphy   D' Gunner
      Joe Baylon   Team Oragon
           
Joint 3rd-4th : (1)  Boie Parfan

  Team Jay Harrow
      John Herald Cinco   Team Jay Harrow
    (2)  Louie Soriano
  Team Jay Harrow
      Marvin Aratea   iDart
           
Joint 5th-8th   (1)  Ambo Manaligod
  Senate
      Johnny Castillo   Highland Darters - Beneco
    (2)  Daryll Tinipac   Gebras
      Israel Garcia   D' Gunner
    (3)  Jhayar Dario   UDT
      PJ Macalino   MCDO
    (4)  Yong Barrogo   Pasay
      Javar Belarmino   Dominics
NDFP Affiliation Form