P80,000 Araw ng Pagadian Darts Tournament
June 14-15, 2014
C3 (City Commercial Center), Pagadian City |
|
|
EVENT: Open
Singles
ENTRIES: 59 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Aris Quijano |
|
Cagayan De Oro City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
RG Macapas |
|
Cagayan De Oro City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Andy Quijano |
|
Cagayan De Oro City |
|
|
(2) |
Jacob Jayson |
|
Pagadian City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
: |
(1) |
Bong Dagalea |
|
Pagadian City |
|
|
(2) |
Lyndon Tenefrancia |
|
Sindangan, Zambo del Norte |
|
|
(3) |
Jun Bayawa |
|
Sindangan, Zambo del Norte |
|
|
(4) |
John Lucañas |
|
Cagayn De Oro City |
EVENT: Youth Singles
ENTRIES: 14 participants |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Raffy Padagdan |
|
Zambo del Norte |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Doydoy Cabardo |
|
Pagadian City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Meeko Cenizero |
|
Pagadian City |
|
|
(2) |
Miggy Guba |
|
Iligan City |
EVENT: Fixed 4 Person Team
ENTRIES: 88 participants (22 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Dart Addicts |
|
|
|
|
|
James Urbano |
|
Magno Miras |
|
|
|
Loryl Pelaez |
|
Lyndon Tenefrancia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Fighter A |
|
|
|
|
|
Jacob Jayson |
|
Bong Dagalea |
|
|
|
Ronron Decena |
|
Jing Saldua |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
DT Iligan |
|
|
|
|
|
Eric Peñaranda |
|
Khadie Vasquez |
|
|
|
Mark Palad |
|
Henri Carrasco |
|
: |
(2) |
Warson |
|
|
|
|
|
Bert Lozano |
|
Alvin Macahilos |
|
|
|
Weng Soriano |
|
Ryan Galceran |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Ipil Ninja |
|
|
|
|
|
Hermie Ferolino |
|
Jingle Garnica |
|
|
|
Al Garnica |
|
George Siangco |
|
|
(2) |
Fighter B |
|
|
|
|
|
Tata Paglinawan |
|
Popot Mondarte |
|
|
|
Richard Carreon |
|
Bing Rebuyon |
|
|
(3) |
The Finishers |
|
|
|
|
|
Bernard Basas |
|
Orly Cabardo |
|
|
|
Tating Durias |
|
Alex Peralta |
|
|
(4) |
ZD Darters 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Jojo Baes |
|
Manolo Balucan |
|
|
|
Jimboy Sy |
|
Fidel Merecido |
EVENT: Classified Draw Triples
ENTRIES: 99 participants (33 teams) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Jacob Jayson |
|
|
|
|
|
Roche Varquez |
|
|
|
|
|
Roel Oronan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Natz Guba |
|
|
|
|
|
Rommel Ocaya |
|
|
|
|
|
Arnel Garces |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
John Lucañas |
|
|
|
|
|
Eric Peñaranda |
|
|
|
|
|
S-boy Mancao |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Gilbert Villafranca |
|
|
|
|
|
Totoy Flores |
|
|
|
|
|
Bing Rebuyon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Grcel Adriatico |
|
|
|
|
|
Boy Bansi |
|
|
|
|
|
Magno Miras |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Ariel Makiputin |
|
|
|
|
|
Joy Tan |
|
|
|
|
|
Dodong Caraca |
|
|
|
|
(3) |
Henri Carrasco |
|
|
|
|
|
Manolo Balucan |
|
|
|
|
|
Jing Saldua |
|
|
|
|
(4) |
Rayguels Guba |
|
|
|
|
|
Tata Paglinawan |
|
|
|
|
|
Ryan Galceran |
|
|
EVENT: Classified Draw Doubles
ENTRIES: 96 participants (48 pairs) |
|
Champion |
: |
|
Rodney Makiputin |
|
|
|
|
|
James Urbano |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd place |
: |
|
Aris Quijano |
|
|
|
|
|
Popot Mondarte |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 3rd-4th |
: |
(1) |
Rodel Rodriguez |
|
|
|
|
|
Fidel Merecido |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Loryl Pelaez |
|
|
|
|
|
Manolo Balucan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Joint 5th-8th |
|
(1) |
Roche Varquez |
|
|
|
|
|
Odie Bulasag |
|
|
|
|
(2) |
Ronron Decena |
|
|
|
|
|
Arnulfo Abrajano |
|
|
|
|
(3) |
John Lucañas |
|
|
|
|
|
RG Macapas |
|
|
|
|
(4) |
Gilbert Villafranca |
|
|
|
|
|
Irvin Walter Gunot |
|
|
|
|
|