www.ndfpdarts.com Profile
Plans & Programs Contact Us
Home
Directory Forum

P120,000 Philippine Qualifier World Dart Championship 2008
Featured Articles:
Lourence Ilagan wins Philippine Qualifier World Darts Championship
 
Event Sponsors Event Sponsors
       
       
       
Classifid Draw Doubles 4th Placers Classified Draw Doubles 3rd Placers Classified Draw Doubles 2nd Placers Classified Draw Doubles Champion
       
Open Draw Doubles 2nd Placers Open Draw Doubles Champion with Tournament Director Rommel Escubil Open Draw Doubles Champion Toss Coin: Lets Get It On!
       
Lourence Ilagan Spectators Spectators
. Page 2 of 3
 
MEN'S SINGLES
136 participants
Champion Jojo Barellano
(Davao City, Mindanao)
2nd Place Orlan Bernardino
(Robson, Taytay Rizal)
3rd Place Boie Parfan III
(Makati City)
4th Place Dixie Ybanez
(Cagayan de Oro, Mindanao)
5th Place Ricky Santiago
(Pier 1 Sniper, Cavite)
6th Place Ian Perez
(Robson, Koronadal City)
7th Place Rommel Mijares
(D' Directors, Davao City )
8th Place Robert Reyes
(Romy's Shooters, Cogeo Rizal)
9th Place Robert Reyes
(Romy's Shooters, Cogeo Rizal)
10th Place Robert Reyes
(Romy's Shooters, Cogeo Rizal)
11th Place Robert Reyes
(Romy's Shooters, Cogeo Rizal)
12th Place Robert Reyes
(Romy's Shooters, Cogeo Rizal)
13th Place Robert Reyes
(Romy's Shooters, Cogeo Rizal)
14th Place Robert Reyes
(Romy's Shooters, Cogeo Rizal)
15th Place Robert Reyes
(Romy's Shooters, Cogeo Rizal)
16th Place Robert Reyes
(Romy's Shooters, Cogeo Rizal)
CLASSIFIED DOUBLES
160 participants
Champion King Gumanid
(Davao City)
Anjho Lardizabal
(Home Boys, Sta. Rosa Laguna)
2nd Place Chris Salinas
(Pasay City)
Reggie Esperas
(Las Pinas City)
Joint 3rd Tajjie Tagudar
(Baguio City)
Michael Ponce
(ACDC)
CLASSIFIED TRIPLES
87 participants
Champion Mark Quiteng
(BBDO, Baguio City)
Bonin Eson
(SPCDC)
Ging Martirez
(Robson Amazon, Quezon City)
2nd Place Hino Digma
(Padsekeros)
Doy Abiad
(Paranaque City)
Glenn Romero
(MCDO Pirates, Marikina City)
Joint 3rd Angelito Badayos
(Chada, Cebu Ninos)
Jay-R
(+)
Alcantara
Sam Miranda
(Valenzuela )
CLASSIFIED TRIPLES
87 participants
Champion Mark Quiteng
(BBDO, Baguio City)
Bonin Eson
(SPCDC)
Ging Martirez
(Robson Amazon, Quezon City)
2nd Place Hino Digma
(Padsekeros)
Doy Abiad
(Paranaque City)
Glenn Romero
(MCDO Pirates, Marikina City)
Joint 3rd Angelito Badayos
(Chada, Cebu Ninos)
Jay-R
(+)
Alcantara
Sam Miranda
(Valenzuela )
   

Robson Spectra Dartboard - Triangular Wire Robson Cues - Distinctly Different Robson Dartboard Robson Tungsten - The Choice of Champions!
Sportshouse - All the Games you Play!   www.chrissports.net
copyright 2005 - 2007 www.ndfpdarts.com All Rights Reserved.