www.ndfpdarts.com Profile
Plans & Programs Contact Us
Home
Directory Forum

DARTERONG PINOY
Robson's P150,000 Darterong Pinoy 2002

Sponsored by:

Open Singles Champion Open Singles 2nd Place Open Singles Joint 3rd Place Ladies' Singles Champion
       
Ladies' Singles 2nd Place Ladies' Singles Joint 3rd Place Youth Singles Champion Youth Singles 2nd Place
       
Youth Singles Joint 3rd - Johnden Oblades 4-Person Team Champion 4-Person Team 2nd Place 4-Person Team Joint 3rd Place
       
Triples Champion Triples 2nd Place Triples Joint 3rd Place Triples Joint 3rd Place
     
  Click Thumbnail to Enlarge
  Page 1 of 2
 
OPEN SINGLES
95 participants
Champion Joseph Domanais
(Dasmariñas Cavite)
2nd Place Bert Lozano
(Cagayan de Oro City)
Joint 3rd Bebette Cuevas
(Baguio City)
Ritchie Ebol
(+)
Joint 5th Pattie dela Pasion
(Makati City)
Joel Hizon
(Manila)
Bebot Mangle
(Davao City)
Ruel Navarro
(Muntinlupa City)
 
CLASSIFIED DOUBLES
176 participants (88 pairs)
Champion Vincent Bona
(Pasig City)
Robert Reyes
(Cogeo, Rizal)
2nd Place Siento Crisostomo
(Taytay, Rizal)
Mon Oliveros
(Makati City)
Joint 3rd Kent Villanueva
(Navotas, M.M.)
Dixie Ybañez
(Cagayan de Oro City)
Richard Callejo
(Makati City)
Johnden Oblades
(Baguio City)
Joint 5th Dante Dimaculangan
(Bacoor, Cavite)
Gilbert Noble
(Makati City)
Raul dela Flor
(Makati City)
Marilyn Rapas
(Davao City)
Edu Paginag
(Quezon City)
Warren Perolino
(Makati City)
Kenneth Roga
(Makati City)
Rey Sevillo
(Carmona, Cavite)
 
NON-CLASSIFIED SINGLES
102 participants
Champion Ric Almonte
(Imus, Cavite)
2nd Place Jaime Sisor
(Pasig City)
Joint 3rd Johnden Oblades
(Baguio City)
PJ Villegas
(Pateros, M.M.)
Joint 5th Roy Agustin
(Makati City)
Cornelio dela Cruz
(Malolos, Bulacan)
Mon Dizon
(Muntinlupa City)
Wally Galario
(+)
LADIES' SINGLES
29 participants
Champion Jan-Jan Hinojales
(Davao City)
2nd Place Baby Villanueva
(Cainta, Rizal)
Joint 3rd Teng Calalo
(Makati City)
Genn Garlejo
(Baguio City)
  .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
 
FOUR-PERSON TEAM
104 participants (26 teams)
Champion Burlington 4
Hector Batisla-on
Joseph Domanais
Lourence Ilagan
Ching Saez
2nd Place Lovables - GP
Richard Callejo
Raul dela Flor
Ruel Navarro
Rey Sevillo
Joint 3rd Bulacan
Gary Buendia
Mars Carmen
Cornelio dela Cruz
Alex Domingo
Burlington 3
Odi Bacanto
Mher Castrillon
Bonie Evangelista
Gilbert Noble
Joint 5th CTFC
Eddie Ebuen
Bert Lozano
Baby Villanueva
Dixie Ybañez
Lovables - PG
Romy Aguila
Edwin Dalusong
Mon Dizon
June Reyes
Robson Tungsten
Ricky Mijares
Johnden Oblades
Pet Salvador
Benjie Samson
Terton Craft
Bobby Concecpion
Jon Cordero
Wilson Tolentino
PJ Villegas
 

 

 

 

YOUTH SINGLES
34 participants
Champion Sonny Pineda
(Makati City)
2nd Place Francis Frayna
(Makati City)
Joint 3rd Johnden Oblades
(Baguio City)
Eduardo Paraiso
(Manila)
Joint 5th Francis Caoc
(Manila)
Jay-ar Duma
(Manila)
Jeffrey Mampusti
(Valenzuela City)
Allan Mirabueno
(Manila)
 
CLASSIFIED TRIPLES
138 participants (46 teams)
Champion Hector Batisla-on
(Makati City)
Orlan Bernardino
(Taytay, Rizal)
Jomar Mallari
(Olongapo City)
2nd Place Omar Babasa
(Batangas City)
Jake Fortin
(Marikina City)
Mon Sabalboro
(Quezon City)
Joint 3rd Bebette Cuevas
(Baguio City)
Angelo Masa
(+)
Erick Santos
(Marikina City)
Ric Almonte
(Imus, Cavite)
Cornelio dela Cruz
(Malolos, Bulacan)
Oliver Magsakay
(Makati City)
Joint 5th Jojo Cantero
(Koronadal City)
Sherwin Esase
(Navotas, M.M.)
Gerald Panganiban
(Batangas City)
Rolly Guerrero
(+)
Noel Malicdem
(Pasig City)
Allan Santos
(Pasig City)
Ramzy Fernandez
(Makati City)
Rolly Majoneros
(Cebu City)
Ching Saez
(Makati City)
Boyet Guerra
(Cotabato City)
Allan Murillo
(+)
Kent Villanueva
(Navotas, M.M.)
 

 

 


Robson Spectra Dartboard - Triangular Wire Robson Cues - Distinctly Different Robson Dartboard Robson Tungsten - The Choice of Champions!
Sportshouse - All the Games you Play!   www.chrissports.net
copyright 2005 - 2007 www.ndfpdarts.com All Rights Reserved.