OPEN
SINGLES |
80 participants |
Champion |
Dixie Ybanez (Cagayan
De Oro) |
2nd
Place |
Andy Villamor (Bukidnon) |
Joint
3rd/4th |
Arnel Elvena (Koronadal City) |
Jun Espinola (Cagayan De Oro) |
Joint
5th/8th |
Jojo Barellano (Davao City)
Jun Noynay (Davao City)
Ian Perez (Koronadal City)
Boy Chucas (Davao City) |
Joint
9th/16th |
Jong Gonzales (Koronadal City)
Dong Cachero (Kidapawan)
King Gumanid (Davao)
Cris Parcon (Kidapawan)
Bong Gabiana (Kidapawan)
Dodong Nollora (Butuan)
Bobot Tobianosa (Gen San)
Bebot Mangle (Davao) |
|
LADIES'
SINGLES |
12
participants |
Champion |
Ana Liza Awitan (Cagayan De
Oro) |
2nd
Place |
Jevie Curato (Kidapawan City) |
Joint
3rd/4th |
Sheila Brana (Koronadal) |
Mayflor Parcon (Kidapawan City) |
|
YOUTH
SINGLES |
12 participants |
Champion |
Bryan Dela Rama (Sultan Kudarat) |
2nd
Place |
Lito Ped (Davao City) |
Joint
3rd/4th |
Dagul Ortigoza (Davao City) |
Ernie Paul Sequina (Davao City) |
|
CLASSIFIED
DOUBLES |
120 participants (60 pairs) |
Champion |
Dixie Ybanez (Cagayan
De Oro)
Momoy Bero (Davao City) |
2nd
Place |
Bobot Tobianosa (Gen San)
Bogs Pahayac (Sultan Kudarat) |
Joint
3rd/4th |
Bong Gabiana (Kidapawan)
Danny De Vera (Kidapawan) |
Dong Cachero (Kidapawan)
Dondoy Esmundo (Cotabato City) |
Joint
5th/8th |
Ian Perez (Koronadal City)
Athan Licatan (Koronadal City) |
Cris Parcon (Kidapawan City)
Diomed Poliquit (Tacurong City) |
Dodong Nollora (Butuan City)
Peter Lao (Digos) |
Totong Saguid (Davao)
Marvin Tamba (Gen San) |
|
FIXED
FOUR-MAN TEAM |
96 participants (24 teams) |
Champion |
The One - Cagayan
De Oro
Dixie Ybanez
Gary Buendia
Nick Paderes
Jun Espinola |
2nd
Place |
VLM Davao 1
Long long Longyapon
Andy Villamor
Dodong Nollora
Bebot Mangle |
Joint
3rd/4th |
FDAMDI 1
Jojo Barellano
Noel Pascual
Mark Munoz
Jun Noynay |
FDAMDI 5
Totong Saguid
Dong Heart Galleon
Moymoy Bero
Jecjec Bero |
Joint
5th/8th |
VLM Davao 2
King Gumanid
Noel Anino
Boy Chucas
Wendel Fuentevilla |
Robson Razor
Ian Perez
Bert Lozano
Jong Gonzales
Bruce Perez |
VLM Davao 3
Rommel Mijares
Toto Agreda
Alan Samson
Danny De Vera |
NCDC
Dong Cachero
Tata Austria
Caloy Juntilla
Bong Gabiana |