|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AUGUST
18, 2012 TOURNAMENT RESULTS |
|
OPEN SINGLES
64 Participants |
Champion |
Edward Santos (Tata Amboys) |
2nd
Place |
Lourence Ilagan (Alfonso I Light Manila) |
Joint
3rd/4th |
Bryan Eribal (Pampanga) |
Ryan Condat (Dominics) |
Joint
5th/8th |
Jerry Salenga (Alfonso I Light Manila) |
Boie Parfan III (Robson) |
Noel Malicdem (Robson) |
Oya Martin (Single Line) |
CLASSIFIED DRAW DOUBLES
94 Participants (47 Pairs) |
Champion |
Lourence Ilagan (Alfonso I Light
Manila)
Kenneth Roga (Makati) |
2nd
Place |
Robbie Modra (Australia)
Benjie Mapanao (PCSO) |
3rd
Place |
Aljhon Valmadrid (Tata Amboy)
Rodel Villa (Robson) |
4th
Place |
Bonnie Evangelista (Makati)
Buddy Mesia (Makati/Dominics) |
Joint
5th/6th |
Boie Parfan (Robson)
Allan Flores (Tres Marias)
Max Pepito (MSFDL)
Joshua Madayag (Dominics) |
Joint
7th/8th |
Ed Barsubia (Tres Marias)
Lando Abrenica (Pasay)
Mark Chua (Pasay)
Rolly Salcedo (SSS) |
|
|
|
|
SEPTEMBER
1, 2012 TOURNAMENT RESULTS |
|
OPEN SINGLES
52 Participants |
Champion |
Ricky Mijares (Robson) |
2nd
Place |
PJ Jugo (Dominics) |
Joint
3rd/4th |
Rodel Villa (Robson) |
Prussian Dela Cruz (Bulabog) |
Joint
5th/8th |
John Valdez (Las Pinas Four Aces) |
Jojit Torres (MDA) |
Caloy Gregorio (Taguig) |
Greg Academia (Tata Amboy) |
CLASSIFIED DRAW DOUBLES
96 Participants (48 Pairs) |
Champion |
Rodel Enimedes
Paul Reynera |
2nd
Place |
Noel Malicdem
Charlie Joloran |
3rd
Place |
Bruce Perez (Tres Marias)
Sam Miranda (Valenzuela) |
4th
Place |
Joshua Madayag (Dominics)
Jun Jun Frades (MCDO) |
Joint
5th/6th |
Babin Celso (Samda)
Lando Abrenica (Pasay)
Ricky Mijares (Robson)
Jhoe Baylon (Tres MArias) |
Joint
7th/8th |
John Valdez (4 Aces, Las Pinas)
Roro Baran (Tata Amboy)
Renzy Cacnio (T80's Malabon)
Greg Academia (Tata Amboy) |
|
|
|
|
SEPTEMBER
1, 2012 TOURNAMENT RESULTS |
|
OPEN SINGLES
75 Participants |
Champion |
Boy Gionso (Tata Amboy) |
2nd
Place |
Oya Martin (Single Line) |
Joint
3rd/4th |
PJ Jugo (Dominics) |
Edward Santos (Tata Amboy) |
Joint
5th/8th |
Archie Limpahan (Bulacan) |
Don Cariaga (MSFDL) |
Lourence Ilagan (Alfonso Light I) |
Bhoy Ulang (Dominics) |
CLASSIFIED DRAW DOUBLES
114 Participants (57 Pairs) |
Champion |
Rodel Villa (Robson)
John Valdez (MSFDL) |
2nd
Place |
Bobby Concepcion (Team Botuah)
Darwin Macaso (MCDO) |
3rd
Place |
Robert Calupit (Alfonso I Light)
Roy Agustin (Bulabog) |
4th
Place |
Boie Parfan III (Robson)
Roro Baran (Tata Amboy) |
Joint
5th/6th |
Dennis Quirong (Tres Marias)
Teran Nicol (Corocoto Team)
Boni Evangelista (MCDA)
Al Sagario (Las Pinas) |
Joint
7th/8th |
Toto Andrade (Bulabog)
Rey Vilda (Tata Amboy)
Jun Frades (MCDO)
Ferdie Empleo (Robson) |
|
|
|
|
Updated
September 19, 2012 |
|