www.ndfpdarts.com Profile
Plans & Programs Contact Us
Home
Directory Forum

MINDANAO OPEN
P100,000 Mindanao Open 2006


 
Open Singles Champion Open Singles 2nd Place Open Singles Joint 3rd Place Open Singles Joint 5th Place
       
Ladies' Singles Champion Ladies' Singles 2nd Place Tournament Proper
       
Triples Champion Triples 2nd Place Triples Joint 3rd Triples Joint 3rd
       
The Organizers Socodarts - KODAC Don Henri's Bar 4-Person Team
Photos Courtesy of Socodarts    
  Click Thumbnail to Enlarge  
     
OPEN SINGLES 501
72 Participants
Champion Ian Perez
(Robson - Koronadal)
2nd Place Jojo Barellano
(Davao Darters)
Joint 3rd Dong Cachero
(Don Henri’s Bar - NCDC)
Bert Lozano
(Robson-Cagayan de Oro City)
Joint 5th Pabling Cadungog
(DFK)
Long-Long Longyapon
(DFK)
Ricky Mijares
(Robson)
Toto Sadiang-abay
(Don Henri’s Bar - NCDC)
 
FOUR-PERSON TEAM 701
80 Partcipants (20 teams)
Champion DFK DIRECTORS
Pabling Cadungog
Long-Long Longyapon
Bebot Mangle
Rommel Mijares
2nd Place AGNOR 1
Vic-Vic Castañares
Lando Navarro
Dodong Nollora
Mario Saclet
3rd Place DON HENRI’S BAR
Cel Bagabuyoe
Dong Cachero 
Allan Elveña 
Jong Gonzales
 
ROBSON
Bert Lozano
Ricky Mijares 
Boie Parfan
Ian Perez
Joint 5th AGENDARTS
Alain Comendador 
Glen delos Reyes
Bobot Estrellan
Boyet Go
 
CCDA
Toto Apusaga 
Jun Dabon
Johnny Faeldonia
Willy Mendoza
KODAC
Edward Arceño 
Bruce Perez
Mark Anthony Perez 
Jojo Villar
SOCODARTS 26 R’S
Sheila May Braña
Greg Lebanan
Arman Salajog
Erwin Yap
   
LADIES' SINGLES
7 Participants
Champion Jan-Jan Hinojales
(Robson - Davao City)
2nd Place Sheila Braña
(Socodarts - KODAC)
Joint 3rd Juvy Reyes
(Tacurong City Dart Club)
Kimberly Yu
(DFK)
Joint 5th Mayflor Bearneza
(Socodarts - KODAC)
Charm Bofill
(Upian Darters - Maguindanao)
Jean Mosquera
(Socodarts - KODAC) 
.
.
 
CLASSIFIED DOUBLES 501
104 Participants (52 teams)
Champion Dodong Nollora
(Agnor)
Arman Salajog
(Socodarts - KODAC)
2nd Place Jun Dabon
(CCDA)
Mario Saclet
(Agnor)
Joint 3rd Jojo Barellano
(Davao Darters)
Butch Quezada
(DFK)
Boie Parfan
(Robson)
Taloy Talino
(Agendarts)
Joint 5th Ike Araral
(Koronadal City)
Cel Bagabuyo
(Don Henri’s Bar - NCDC)
Arvin Deceña
(Socodarts - KODAC)
Bert Lozano
(Robson-Cagayan de Oro City)
Ryan Feliciano
(CCDA)  
Teng Salindatu
(DFK) 
Vic-Vic Castañares
(Agnor) 
Allan Elveña
(Don Henri’s Bar - NCDC) 
   
YOUTH SINGLES 501
37 Participants
Champion Vincent Boston
(Tacurong City Dart Club)
2nd Place Jun-Jun Federico
(Socodarts - KODAC)
Joint 3rd Grace Delegiro
(Koronadal City)
Earl Madres
(Socodarts - KODAC)
  Mark Bresenio
(DFK - NDC)
Benjamin Diana
(Norala, South Cotabato)
Japeth Estrellan
(Agendarts)
Juvy Reyes
(Tacurong City Dart Club)
 
CLASSIFIED TRIPLES 501
87 Participants (29 teams)
Champion Bobong Agregado
(Dart Council of Isulan)
Dodong Nollora
(Agnor)
Gary Vibar
(Socodarts - KODAC)
2nd Place Randy Segismundo
(Digos City Dart Club)
Rajiv Sulaik
(Don Henri’s Bar - NCDC)
Dubert Victorio
(Tacurong City Dart Club)
Joint 3rd Weng Jaena
(Socodarts - KODAC)
Rommel Mijares
(DFK)
Gah Sucol
(Don Henri’s Bar - NCDC)
King Cañedo
(Davao Darters)
Jun-Jun Federico
(Socodarts - KODAC)
Den Lucero
(Upian Darters - Maguindanao)
Joint 5th Allan Elveña
(Don Henri’s Bar – NCDC)
Mark Anthony Perez
(Socodarts - KODAC)
Arman Salajog
(Socodarts - KODAC)
Ike Araral
(Koronadal City)
Arvin Deceña
(Socodarts - KODAC)
Johnny Faeldonia
(CCDA)
Joey Buenchuchillo
(Koronadal City)
Pabling Cadungog
(DFK)
Arnold Casil
(Digos City Dart Club)
Vincent Boston
(Tacurong City Dart Club)
Bon-Bon Gecosala
(Upian Darters - Maguindanao)
Lando Navarro
(Agnor)

Robson Spectra Dartboard - Triangular Wire Robson Cues - Distinctly Different Robson Dartboard Robson Tungsten - The Choice of Champions!
Sportshouse - All the Games you Play!   www.chrissports.net
copyright 2005 - 2007 www.ndfpdarts.com All Rights Reserved.