DAY |
June 2, 2007 - Saturday |
June 3, 2007 - Sunday |
TIME |
1:00 PM |
6:00 PM |
8:30 AM |
3:00 PM |
EVENT |
Draw Doubles
(501) |
Open Singles
(501) |
Fixed 3-Man Team Employees
of the Provincial Goverment & National Agencies based in Dipolog
City |
Fixed 3-Man Team
Open (701) |
ENTRY
FEE |
P150.00 per
Player |
P150.00 per
Player |
P200.00 per
Team |
P150.00 per
Team |
CHAMPION |
Joselito “Jojo”
Baes
(Dipolog City)
Toto Turno (Sindangan, Zambo del Norte) |
Sonny Balagat (Davao
City) |
SP BM MEJORADA
(Dipolog City)
Jachael Adriatico
Jojo Ore
Ramil Magrata
|
BLUE FLAME ZANORTE DIPAG
DARTERS (Dipolog City)
Joselito “Jojo” Baes
Niel Drilon
Reonald Sumalpong |
2ND PLACE |
Junjun Bayawa (Sindangan, Zambo del Norte)
Rex Alonso (Dapitan City) |
Joselito “Jojo” Baes (Dipolog City) |
DTI – ZAMBO DEL NORTE PROV’L.
OFF.
(Dipolog City)
Luis Paloma, Jr.
Darwin Tambolero
Moisés Atig
|
SHRINE CITY DART CLUB 1 (Dapitna
City)
Rex Alonso
Nonoy Balladares
Harvey Dagpin |
3RD PLACE |
Sonny Balagat (Davao City)
Niel Drilon (Katipunan, Zambo del Norte) |
(Joint 3rd / 4th)
Bryan Tumulak
(Tagum, Davao del Norte)
Junjun Bayawa
(Sindangan, Zambo del Norte) |
PROV’L ENGINEERING OFFICE
(Dipolog City)
Roger Baes
Ervin Baes
Mario Sumalpong
|
RAMAX CEBU (Cebu
City)
Raymond Solas
Peter Kairuz
Warlito Patunob
|
4TH PLACE |
Lyndon Tenefrancia
(Sindangan, Zambo del Norte)
Dodong Diputado (Dipolog City) |
- |
CARRY ALL DART CLUB 2 (Sindangan,
Zambo del Norte)
Pipoy Serquiña
Jun Decierto
Lyndon Tenefrancia |
JOINT
5TH / 6TH |
Harold Serquiña (Sindangan,
Zambo del Norte)
Raymond Solas (Cebu City) |
(Joint 5th / 8th)
Niel Drilon
(Dipolog City)
Roy Laude (Cebu City)
Yoko Quillope
(Tagum, Davao City)
Jun Decierto (Sindangan, Zambo del Norte) |
- |
TAGUM OPTIMUM DART ORGANIZATION (TODO)
(Tagum, Davao City)
Bryan Tumulak
Yoko Quillope
Ronald Casas |
Rey Sarita (Manukau, Zambo del Norte)
Jimboy Sy (Dipolog City) |
- |
SHRINE CITY DART CLUB 2 (Dapitan
City)
Ronnie Acaylar
Tikoy Elumbaring
Nel Paglalunan |
JOINT
7TH / 8TH |
Roy Laude (Cebu City)
Winnie Ocañada (Cebu City) |
- |
- |
Ronnie Acaylar (Dapitan City)
Roger Dequit (Ipil, Zambo Sibugay) |
- |
- |
CASH
PRIZES |
P10,000 |
P10,000 |
P5,250.00 |
P12,000 |
MATCH
FORMAT |
Double Knockout
Best of 3
Finals: Best of 7 |
Single Knockout
Best of 7 |
Double Knockout
Best of 3 |
Double Knockout
Best of 3
Finals: Best of 5 |